100 6th Avenue 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169496 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 6th Avenue 303
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 940
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2309 / -80.1172
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: Garden Isles 4 Co Op
  • Building: Garden Isles 4 Co Op
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1 bedroom 1 bathroom rental available in the coop building Garden Isles in Pompano Beach. Fully furnished, just bring your suitcase. Enjoy the 3rd floor condo with pool view. Located minutes to the pompano beach pier, shops, oceanfront restaurants and activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Laundry, Picnic Area, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDEN ISLES #4 CO-OP UNIT 303
  • Parcel Number: 494201rz0230
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 65
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,500.00

101 6th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely Updated 1/1.5 on 1st floor. Great Location. Minutes away from the beach, shopping &entertainment, quiet water views, pool & canal. Quick access to highway. All ages! 625+ Credit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544927
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1965 5th Court 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,650.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

1965 5th Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 55+ community. This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom has new laminate flooring through out condo, freshly painted, new water heater and refrigerator. This unit has a nice size bedroom and bathroom with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 670 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011034
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Pompano Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1971 5th Court 101e, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00

1971 5th Court 101e Virtual Tour More Like This

This East Pompano first floor 2 bedroom condo is located in a congenial 55+ community, offering coastal living just 2 miles from the beach and close to all the activities Pompano has to offer. Updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540040
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 1st Street G-8, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00

230 1st Street G-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see it right now... All ages bike to the beach, close to all you need easy access to main highways yet in a quiet community, excellent place to live and raise a family, complex has swimming pools

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550494
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 1st Street J-4, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,795.00

206 1st Street J-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and inviting first floor condo featuring two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Enjoy a large eat in kitchen with new appliances and easy to maintain tiled floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551978
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Splendor Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 15th Street 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,800.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

520 15th Street 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2/1 condo in a gated, boutique, water front community in Pompano Beach, just 3 miles to the beach! Interior features include hurricane impact windows, no adjoining neighbors, tile throughout, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008093
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Mcnab Road 109, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

199 Mcnab Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL! Enjoy waterfront living in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom rental perfectly located 2.6 miles to the beach. The unit had been freshly painted. The images containing furniture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 637 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019095
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cypress Club Drive 414, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

140 Cypress Club Drive 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor residence, just steps from the water and community center. This home features newer A/C, impact windows and doors, and a screened/enclosed patio perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 694 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022918
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Cypress Road 414, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

257 Cypress Road 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully & totally updated 1st floor 1/1 in a boutique building in the rapidly developing Downtown of Pompano Beach. This chic & modern apartment features an open kitchen w/ a small island, wood ca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025133
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,450.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

151 6th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit located in a convenient East Pompano Beach location, approximately 1.5 miles from the beach. This unit offers a comfortable living area, a private bedroom with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026077
  2. Provided by Preston Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice