151 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026077 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 151 6th Avenue 3
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: Park Place At Pompano Condo
  • Building: Park Place At Pompano Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Preston Real Estate Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Affordable 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit located in a convenient East Pompano Beach location, approximately 1.5 miles from the beach. This unit offers a comfortable living area, a private bedroom with its own full bathroom, and an additional half bathroom for guests. Enjoy being close to the beach, shopping, dining, parks, and major roads while still having a practical and affordable place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: PARK PLACE AT POMPANO CONDO BLDG 151 UNIT 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 41483/1384
  • Parcel Number: 494201cb0350
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,500.00

101 6th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely Updated 1/1.5 on 1st floor. Great Location. Minutes away from the beach, shopping &entertainment, quiet water views, pool & canal. Quick access to highway. All ages! 625+ Credit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544927
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1965 5th Court 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,650.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

1965 5th Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 55+ community. This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom has new laminate flooring through out condo, freshly painted, new water heater and refrigerator. This unit has a nice size bedroom and bathroom with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 670 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011034
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Pompano Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Avenue 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

100 6th Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bathroom rental available in the coop building Garden Isles in Pompano Beach. Fully furnished, just bring your suitcase. Enjoy the 3rd floor condo with pool view. Located minutes to the p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169496
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1971 5th Court 101e, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00

1971 5th Court 101e Virtual Tour More Like This

This East Pompano first floor 2 bedroom condo is located in a congenial 55+ community, offering coastal living just 2 miles from the beach and close to all the activities Pompano has to offer. Updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540040
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 1st Street G-8, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00

230 1st Street G-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see it right now... All ages bike to the beach, close to all you need easy access to main highways yet in a quiet community, excellent place to live and raise a family, complex has swimming pools

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550494
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Mcnab Road 109, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

199 Mcnab Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL! Enjoy waterfront living in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom rental perfectly located 2.6 miles to the beach. The unit had been freshly painted. The images containing furniture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 637 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019095
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cypress Club Drive 414, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

140 Cypress Club Drive 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor residence, just steps from the water and community center. This home features newer A/C, impact windows and doors, and a screened/enclosed patio perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 694 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022918
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Cypress Road 414, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

257 Cypress Road 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully & totally updated 1st floor 1/1 in a boutique building in the rapidly developing Downtown of Pompano Beach. This chic & modern apartment features an open kitchen w/ a small island, wood ca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025133
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice