5863 Waterford, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011048 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5863 Waterford
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,399,000
  • Price sqft: $464
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 5175
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Waterford / Polo Club
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/ BR
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A must see! This two story single family home offers 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 3,557 square feet of living space. Southern exposure with soaring ceilings create a light, bright, and airy atmosphere throughout. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, while porcelain flooring enhances the main living areas with a clean, elegant finish. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with a covered, screened patio overlooking a private tropical pool. The primary suite is conveniently located on the ground floor, along with an additional bedroom and full bathroom. Located in The Polo Club, a mandatory membership country club community, residents enjoy access to two championship golf courses, tennis and pickleball courts, fine dining, a world class spa and fitness center, and a resort style pool, truly the best in country club living. Please note that club membership is increasing. Any home must close by May 31st for the capital contribution to remain at $250,000. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 708
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERFORD LT 42
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424635150000420
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6175 32nd Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,249,000.00 ($409.58 / sqft )

6175 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONS BOCA RATON 5 BEDROOM COURTYARD ESTATE with the upgrades buyers want most: 2020 ROOF, FULL HOUSE GENERATOR, IMPACT GLASS, and a 500 GALLON PROPANE TANK for true peace of mind. Set on a lush 0.4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5491 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095379
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17657 Middlebrook Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,750,000.00 ($364.77 / sqft )

17657 Middlebrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated Montecito estate offering nearly 6,000 sq ft w/ 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, plus office, bonus room/6th bedroom, and a fabulous theater. The modern chef's kitchen features high gloss c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7539 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099171
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5896 23rd Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,875,000.00 ($497.66 / sqft )

5896 23rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING 5 bedroom (or 4 bedroom plus a beautiful office w/ private bth & walk in closet) that sits on a completely private almost half acre interior lot overlooking a gorgeous resort style heated salt

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108455
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17065 Rainbow Falls Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,694,000.00 ($415.42 / sqft )

17065 Rainbow Falls Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly one of a kind residence in Lotus, featuring a completely removed and rebuilt custom kitchen designed far beyond the original builder's layout. The kitchen showcases extensive custom cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149687
  2. Provided by RARE Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2629 64th Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,495,000.00 ($460.08 / sqft )

2629 64th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous custom designed courtyard home. One story main house with a 2 story, 2bdrm + 2 bth,+livingrm + kitchenette guesthouse & 3 car garage on a beautiful 1/2 acre lot. The main house with it's 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5423 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154566
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9081 Chauvet Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,595,000.00 ($454.07 / sqft )

9081 Chauvet Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Finally a home that lives up to expectations. This Anabelle floor plan has a custom pool and is ideally situated on a lake. The kitchen has artic white stacked cabinets and a large island with quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166330
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17921 Villa Club Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,594,000.00 ($468.40 / sqft )

17921 Villa Club Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STRIKING WATER VIEW Experience refined South Florida living in this extensively renovated 5 bedroom, 6 bath lakefront home in The Oaks at Boca Raton, offering nearly 4,500 sq. ft. of elegant, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013789
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17347 Sparkling River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,350,000.00 ($415.05 / sqft )

17347 Sparkling River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious Lotus Boca Raton, this Polynesian model showcases refined design and elevated finishes throughout. A bright open layout features 48x48 porcelain tile, engineered wood on the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019748
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17070 Rainbow Falls Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,825,000.00 ($395.55 / sqft )

17070 Rainbow Falls Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 5 bedroom, 7 bath luxury residence in the prestigious Lotus community. This highly sought after Maldives model offers ~5,200+ sq ft under air and nearly 7,000 total sq ft, inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021185
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17179 Teton River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,180,000.00 ($385.02 / sqft )

17179 Teton River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located steps from the clubhouse, this lakefront pool home is filled with custom finishes and includes the furniture. This upgraded Polynesia model features a dramatically upgraded kitchen with a mass

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023396
  2. Provided by RARE Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice