7600 Edisto Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011096 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7600 Edisto Drive
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1836
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lake Charleston Tr G 1
  • Elementary School: Manatee (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful two story townhouse in Lake Charleston with an open, bright floor plan. The home is freshly painted. Tile flows throughout the entire first floor; there is no carpet in the home. The upgraded kitchen features granite countertops, tile backsplash, wood cabinets, and brand new range and microwave. An extra area adjacent to the kitchen can serve as a den, playroom, or dining space. Brand new washer & dryer. All bedrooms have laminate flooring, and the master bedroom includes a walk in closet. The master bedroom features an updated bathroom. The 2nd bathroom was also updated a few years ago. Accordion shutters on every window. The fenced backyard provides privacy and plenty of room to roam. Lake Charleston is an all ages community in a prime location with A rated schools, nearby shops and restaurants,and a park with ample open space and amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Manatee (Palm Beach)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LAKE CHARLESTON TR G PL 1 LT 70
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424508020000700
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4393 Hammock Grove Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,100.00

4393 Hammock Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fabulous nearly new spacious luxury townhouse in the gated community of lakeshore at the fountain. This is one of the largest models, featuring 4 bdrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms w/remote acce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10535575
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4790 Esedra Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,750.00

4790 Esedra Court More Like This

Modern townhome completely remodeled. A/C new, roof 1 year new. Brand new washer/dryer front loader. Enclosed covered patio/lanai area perfect for indoor and outdoor entertaining. Enjoy a great spring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543501
  2. Provided by Azor Group International Real Estate and Investmen
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4839 Navali Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4839 Navali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms in Andalucia. Located in a lovely gated community built by Lennar Homes. Featuring gourmet style kitchen with upgraded white wood cabinets, an island wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26001943
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6851 Broadwater Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,875.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

6851 Broadwater Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3Bed/2.5Bath townhouse with garage, built in 2023, in a gated community with pool, & playground. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout. The kitchen features elegant quartz countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012249
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8309 Catria Lane, Wellington, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

8309 Catria Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BED 2.5 BATH 2 STORY TOWNHOME. ALL OF THE BEDS ARE ON THE SECOND FLOOR. 2 CAR GARAGE AND GATED COMMUNITY IN HERE. Modern design with well appointed kitchen, high ceiling, impact windows, upgrade woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013669
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9006 Zevon Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

9006 Zevon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to water views every day in this modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the sought after Andalucia community. Spanning approximately 2,032 sq ft, this 2021 built home blends contem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019275
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6880 Brook Hollow Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

6880 Brook Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent in SMITHBROOKE! This gated 2 story corner townhouse offers 1,428 sq ft of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Featuring a foyer entrance that leads into a spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023936
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4837 Chantilly Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4837 Chantilly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhouse in Lake Worth! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, NEWER CONSTRUCTION is perfect for modern living.Step inside and be greeted by the elegance of ceramic tile an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024976
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4228 Deste Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,000.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

4228 Deste Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse nestled in the sought after Fountains community of Lake Worth. With 1,751 sq ft of living space spread across two stories, this move in ready ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1719 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025277
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4360 Fountains Drive 4360, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,750.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4360 Fountains Drive 4360 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the established Fountains community, this 2 story 3BR/3.5BA townhome offers space and flexibility ideal for multi generational living or roommates. Tile flooring runs throughout. The main l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165193
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice