9804 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012726 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9804 70th Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $409,900
  • Price sqft: $346
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Westwood Community 3
  • Elementary School: Tamarac
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: Noah Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WAIT UNTIL YOU SEE THIS HOME!!! ALL AGES COMMUNITY !!! This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home is Absolutely Amazing. Features Include, OVERSIZED Extremely Large Primary Bedroom With a Beautiful Entry Way and Gorgeous Arches, Updated Kitchen Cabinets with Quartz Counter Tops, Updated Bathrooms, Hurricane Impact Windows and Doors, Custom Shades on All Windows, Separate Laundry Area, Newer Washer and Dryer, Large Fenced In Yard, Newer Enclosed $20,000 Patio That Can Be Used For Additional Living Space and More! Hurry, This One Won't Last !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WESTWOOD COMMUNITY 3 77-46 B LOT 51 BLK 294
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494105030510
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7018 64th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$439,000.00 ($249.15 / sqft )

7018 64th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tamarac Mainlands 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Corner Oversized Lot Water View Home. Roof 2018, Impact Windows, Updated Kitchen, Updated Bathrooms, New Tile Flooring, Updated Garage Door, Maintained Community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554630
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6005 68th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$465,000.00 ($281.82 / sqft )

6005 68th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice water view 3 bedroom home with roof 2018. The AC replaced 2019. Updated bathrooms and kitchen great place to live. I'm relocating and down sizing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006860
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 71st Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$465,000.00 ($231.46 / sqft )

10125 71st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living and relaxing inthis desirable senior community. Home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, tile and laminate flooring, formal dining area, breakfast area in kitchen, screened patio, onec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012297
  2. Provided by Vega Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$375,000.00 ($254.76 / sqft )

6703 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2/1 in 55+ community. Assumable FHA 2.25 percent mortgage. Upgraded kitchen/bathrooms/floors; granite kitchen countertop; HOA $110 includes lawn, irrigation maintenance, house painting, tile roof cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020890
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5813 82nd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$374,900.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

5813 82nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026427
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$410,800.00 ($244.23 / sqft )

6800 70th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 55+ single family home, in clean and quiet neighborhood 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus office/den, family room, hurricane proof windows and sliders, new a/c, new large back patio and screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542766
  2. Provided by FORT LAUDERDALE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7105 57th Court Nw, Tamarac, FL 33321
$395,000.00 ($326.99 / sqft )

7105 57th Court Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Great scott! Incredible 2 bedroom 2 bath in all age section of the community* hurricane impact windows** new a/c**new ac ducts**tile through out**1 car garage** light and bright**huge covered screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550721
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 88th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33321
$475,000.00 ($271.12 / sqft )

7520 88th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Calico Country community in Tamarac. This residence features an open kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556079
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7826 60th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$399,000.00 ($247.21 / sqft )

7826 60th Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom waterfront townhome villa in the desirable Edgewater community of Tamarac offers comfort, style, and convenience. The residence features soaring vaulted ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000696
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7024 63rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$449,900.00 ($217.87 / sqft )

7024 63rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 bath home with a large bonus room and office. Only one year old roof and solar system. Updated kitchen with granite countertops and plenty of cabinet space. Three year old A/C an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008584
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice