9060 Remy Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012999 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9060 Remy Lane
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2356
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2198 / -80.4174
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Southern Grove Parcel 28 Repla
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom + den lakeview home offering modern design and peaceful waterfront living. This brand new property features tile flooring throughout and an open layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy serene lake views from the backyard. The home includes blinds and ceiling fans in all bedrooms and den, plus stylish pendant lighting in the kitchen and dining area. Located across from the community recreation center with gym, resort style infinity pool, and barbecue area. The owner is screening in the patio, enhancing outdoor living. Situated on one of the best lots in the communityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Playground
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Repairs, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KENLEY (PB 104-16) LOT 182
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 432770201980005
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 14499 Woodford Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

14499 Woodford Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3003 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163663
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6632 Cloverdale Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,990.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

6632 Cloverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new home move in ready this property features the followings: open concept, kitchen comes with stainless steel appliances and has an island countertop, split floor plan, screen porch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165668
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Investments LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6784 Cloverdale Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,990.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

6784 Cloverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new home, this property features an open concept floor plan, the beautiful kitchen comes with nice stainless steel appliances and has an island counter top, split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013518
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Investments LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12327 Sand Dollar Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

12327 Sand Dollar Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a beautiful water view, located in the desirable Heron Preserve at Tradition. This property features an open concept layout and a split floor plan, offering b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022209
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6544 Cloverdale Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,100.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

6544 Cloverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning new construction FULLY FURNISHED rental in the newest subdivision in town. A community for all ages, Brysto at Wylder offers many amenities, located adjacent to Glylea Country Club. Spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138015
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12545 Gray Fox Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,100.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

12545 Gray Fox Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this newly constructed, beautifully updated home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile den, all situated on a serene lake. Enjoy the convenience of a 2 car garage and the ease of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160271
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12800 Eleanor Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,675.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

12800 Eleanor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction Rental in Tradition Move In Ready! Beautiful one story home located in the desirable community of Tradition. This property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160852
  2. Provided by InvestPro Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12808 Eleanor Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,900.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

12808 Eleanor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2022 built home in the desirable Emery at Tradition community, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a flex room, and a 2 car garage. This one story layout features an open kitchen overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2657 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010846
  2. Provided by InvestPro Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6331 Windwood Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,650.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6331 Windwood Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brand New, Never Occupied 4 Bedroom Home.This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The owner's suite is ideally l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013536
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10850 Pacini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,750.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

10850 Pacini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Cable + Internet included. Stunning 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms 2 car garage newer CBS home. Tile floors, granite countertops, upgraded deep kitchen sink. Private, fully fenced backyard. No backyard neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014247
  2. Provided by Masters Realty Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice