2121 42nd Court 103c, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013051 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2121 42nd Court 103c
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lighthouse Point
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Venetian Park Gardens Condo
  • Building: Venetian Park Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: Norcrest
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Preston Real Estate Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Call lhp home. 55+ spacious corner 1st flr 2/2 thisclose to pool & complex amenities. Ideal split bedrm plan w/ 1 bedrm w/ ensuite tub/shower combo bath, walk in closet. Front & back door exits. Pool views. Wide sliding glass doors open to lg under air florida room. Central a/c, impact windows/doors new faux grey wood plank w t w vinyl flooring, dishwasher, side by side fridge w/in door dispenser. Includes motorized queen bed, beige leather sofa, marble coffee & side tables, dining table w/ 4 chairs, motorized tub chair lift. Short walk to shops, eats, public transport, & free local bus w/ 3 mile radius of services. Library, fire dept, police (24 hr monitoring of neighborhhod) tennis, pickleball, parks, private lhp beach, & other town amenities close by.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Outdoor Shower
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Reverse Cycle
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Laundry, Sidewalks, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN PARK GARDENS CONDO UNIT 103 CENTER BLDG PER CDO BK/PG: 2866/540
  • Parcel Number: 484318ac0270
  • Unit Number: 103c
  • Views: 110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4314 9th Avenue 3-3f, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

4314 9th Avenue 3-3f More Like This

1/1. 5 nice unit in heritage circle community located in military, north of sample rd close to everything two pools big unit with walking closet wood laminated floors, nice balcony. 3rd floor with e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015047
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4354 9th Avenue 12-3d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4354 9th Avenue 12-3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo with a screened in Balcony in Heritage Circle. Call now to view this or similar properties today.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019650
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 9th Avenue 1-3b, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,740.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4304 9th Avenue 1-3b Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021423
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4394 9th Avenue 20-1a, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,700.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

4394 9th Avenue 20-1a Virtual Tour More Like This

LOcation ! Location ! This complex is close to everything you need ! 1st floor unit with easy access. dont miss it ! Easy approval !

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025098
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 38th Street 216, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,700.00

2100 38th Street 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo on the 2nd floor in the 55+ community of Tarleton Manor. Available for annual or seasonal rental (56 months). Light and airy with tile floors and a screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514935
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$2,000.00

2100 38th Street 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo on the 2nd floor in the 55+ community of Tarleton Manor. Available for seasonal rental 6 months. Light and airy with tile floors and a screened balcony. Community o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514937
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 8th Avenue 810, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,000.00

3550 8th Avenue 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home, to this fully and tastefully remodeled paradise! This centrally located 2 bed 1 1/2 bath unit features a brand new kitchen with an oversized island and new state of the art cabinetry, br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555827
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 8th Avenue 808, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,700.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3550 8th Avenue 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo available for rent in the well maintained Everett Arms community in Pompano Beach. Bright living and dining area, generously sized bedrooms, and ample closet space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157488
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Crystal Lake Drive 207, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,900.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

1100 Crystal Lake Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, remodeled unit with beautiful lake view, fully furnished, centrally located in deerfield beach. New kitchen and bathroom. Rent includes water/sewer and trash. The community features gym, sau

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158492
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 21st Way 53, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,900.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

3850 21st Way 53 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2/2 first floor apartment in the desirable city of Lighthouse Point, one of Florida's safest communities. Features a spacious living room and modern kitchen with updated finishes. Incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167547
  2. Provided by Tropical Springs Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice