1484 Woodbine Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013359 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1484 Woodbine Road
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $462,495
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2032
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34984
  • Subdivision: Veranda Preserve
  • Provided by: Lennar Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exclusive to active adults 55+ and better, this single story home's open design gives it a modern flare. The Great Room and dining room lead to a covered patio perfect for indoor outdoor living, while the kitchen is designed for ease of use and comes with a center island for increased counter space. The expansive owner's suite, which includes a private bathroom, has convenient access to the rest of the home. A versatile den, two secondary bedrooms and a two car garage complete the layout. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260
  • Tax Year: 2027
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REPLAT OF VERANDA PRESERVE EAST (PB 123-1) LOT 169
  • Parcel Number: 443560102100008
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1655 Taurus Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$501,965.00 ($207.42 / sqft )

1655 Taurus Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023728
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1373 Willow Oaks Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$540,215.00 ($209.14 / sqft )

1373 Willow Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024480
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2081 Bayshore Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$525,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

2081 Bayshore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and elegant 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom luxury home, thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan that blends comfort and sophistication. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541242
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1680 Burlington Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$520,000.00 ($133.85 / sqft )

1680 Burlington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 4 bedroom, 3 bath CBS home offering over 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable Port St. Lucie Lyngate area. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by a spacious open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139381
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Pisces Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$489,500.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

137 Pisces Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Completed in November 2021! You'll fall in love with this, barely lived in, 4 bedroom + den, 3 full bath CBS home featuring a 2 car garage, covered lanai, and convenient cabana bath. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139548
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2398 Rich Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$470,000.00 ($162.86 / sqft )

2398 Rich Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 Bedroom Home with Spacious Yard and Modern Amenities Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, and a huge office offering an open concept design.. Built in 2019, this meticulous

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140749
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2058 Watercrest Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$425,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

2058 Watercrest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2058 SE Watercrest Streeta beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offering exceptional flexibility in Port St. Lucie. The interior has been completely updated with modern finishes, cr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159954
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Otis Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$542,500.00 ($195.07 / sqft )

3210 Otis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom screened pool home, perfectly situated on an oversized corner lot and loaded with thoughtful upgrades. This well maintained property offers peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160020
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Fascino Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$529,950.00 ($190.63 / sqft )

520 Fascino Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This single story home combines low maintenance living with plenty of room to grow and entertain. Upon entry, a seamless open concept layout is situated among the kitchen, dining room and living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160435
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 Fascino Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$534,950.00 ($192.43 / sqft )

560 Fascino Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160440
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice