16708 Lazy Breeze Loop 16708, Clermont, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16708 Lazy Breeze Loop 16708
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2614
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -82
  • County: Lake
  • City: Clermont
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: High Grove Unit 2 Sub
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience comfort, style, and income potential in this corner home located in the sought after High Grove gated resort style community in Clermont. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence features a private screened in pool with tranquil lake viewsperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home offers spacious living areas for dining, movie nights, and games. Sold fully furnished and turnkey, including linens and kitchen essentials, ready for immediate use or rental. Enjoy resort style amenities such as a clubhouse, pool, spa, mini golf, arcade, fitness center, and playground. Zoned for short term rentals, long term leasing, or full time living. Conveniently located near Disney, shopping, dining, and major highways. Schedule your showing today. Income producing property. Showings subject to short term rental bookingsschedule in advance. Future reservations may transfer. Sold fully furnished. HOA includes resort amenities. Buyer to verify rental rules. Seller motivatedbring offers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden, Other
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Storage
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Open, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Equipment Included, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Call, Cats OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, None, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 280
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Services
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH GROVE UNIT 2 PB 52 PG 39-40 LOT 117 ORB 6489 PG 84
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 352426080100011700
  • Style: Mediterranean, Other
  • Unit Number: 16708
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15935 Heron Hill Street, Clermont, FL 34714
$540,000.00 ($188.88 / sqft )

15935 Heron Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning pool home is highly south after Clermont! Know as the only "City of Hills" in Florida this spacious 5bed (2 Owner Suites) 4 bath pool w/privacy screen home is in the backyard of Mickey Mouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013305
  2. Provided by Vreeland Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16028 Magnolia Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$545,000.00 ($190.56 / sqft )

16028 Magnolia Hill Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 16028 Magnolia Hill. This beautifully maintained home in Orange Tree features 2 master suites and strong income potential as an active Airbnb with bookings in place through December. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110422
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Hernandez LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 Morning Star Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$534,900.00 ($136.73 / sqft )

1821 Morning Star Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming spacious and fully furnished two story pool/spa home is located in the well desired Glenbrook community in the Four Corners area. Perfectly situated with easy access to major highways,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3912 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5102312
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Ann Yu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16612 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$510,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

16612 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey ~ fully furnished and already producing income! This glenbrook pool home is ready to go as a short term rental or your own central florida vacation retreat. Major recent updates deliver peace

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382524
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3122 Mindfullness Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$610,990.00 ($179.12 / sqft )

3122 Mindfullness Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Dylan is all the rage! This stylish two story home features a first floor owners suite, offering a private retreat with a full bathroom and walk in closet. An additional bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386069
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3658 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$470,000.00 ($134.29 / sqft )

3658 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

****Price Improvement!**** Don't miss this South Clermont home in the desirable Sawgrass Bay communityperfectly located for the best of Central Florida living and minutes from the areas top attractio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386986
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Brenda Feliciani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16841 Glenbrook Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$544,900.00 ($182.24 / sqft )

16841 Glenbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful renovated home***** currently being used as short term rental and airbnb****quartz counters in kitchen and all bathrooms***renovated kitchen and baths***new light fixtures****new ceiling fan

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390932
  2. Provided by GIFF GROUP SELLS HOMES
  3. Contact Sandy Giff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3433 Swallow Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$560,000.00 ($176.38 / sqft )

3433 Swallow Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lakehouse Landing an income producing retreat in the sought after Orange Tree community. Boasting a new roof, a newly resurfaced pool, 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, this spacious home is d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398626
  2. Provided by PARK PLACE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Barrett Espinola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5209 Cape Hatteras Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$522,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

5209 Cape Hatteras Drive More Like This

Immaculate & beautifully updated throughout! NEW WINDOWS IN 2025, NEW ROOF 2024 AND HVAC in 2021! Community pool, dock with lake access and colorful playground! This lovely 5 bedroom 3.5 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3487 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402321
  2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Autumn Makin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 Blue Horizon Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$489,000.00 ($125.10 / sqft )

1507 Blue Horizon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Home in Desirable Clermont Community! Welcome to this move in ready home featuring brand new upgrades throughout. This well maintained property offers a bright and open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3909 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148745
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice