1504 Springdale Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015124 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1504 Springdale Court
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $317
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33403
  • Subdivision: Lake Catherine
  • Elementary School: Allamanda
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: William Raveis Florida, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath quad villa nestled in a quiet, peaceful location within a well maintained community. Ideally situated near a tranquil pond/lake, this home offers a serene setting perfect for relaxing and unwinding. Step inside to discover beautiful interior touches throughout, including an inviting open layout, stylish finishes, and thoughtfully designed living spaces that create a warm and comfortable atmosphere making it ideal for everyday living. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this villa combines comfort, charm, and accessibilityoffering the perfect place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 515
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Harbor Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE CATHERINE LT 15D
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52434218150000154
  • Style: Quad
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RL2 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 310 Sandtree Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403
$380,000.00 ($252.49 / sqft )

310 Sandtree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018131
  2. Provided by Miami Dream Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Sun Terrace Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403
$383,900.00 ($319.92 / sqft )

1101 Sun Terrace Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled townhome is one of the only properties currently available with a serene lake view, making it a rare and desirable find. The home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102716
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403
$369,900.00 ($308.25 / sqft )

9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Sun Terrace at the Gardens! This updated and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath patio home features NO POLY PIPES (new plumbing) 2024 AC with warranty, and a 2026 Water Heather. The i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001777
  2. Provided by Nugget Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4904 Lake Catherine Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403
$365,000.00 ($304.17 / sqft )

4904 Lake Catherine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No Polybutylene pipes, all new plumbing 2026. Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse in the sought after Lake Catherine community. Built with solid CBS construction, this home features natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015216
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8699 Uranus Terrace, West Palm Beach, FL 33403
$355,000.00 ($343.99 / sqft )

8699 Uranus Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this pristine property boasting character and charm. Nestled in a non hoa west palm beach neighborhood, this meticulous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom completely renovated home features a newe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017525
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 Harwood Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33403
$439,999.00 ($325.44 / sqft )

3902 Harwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 2 bedroom + flex room, 2 bathroom townhome completed in 2026 with no HOA. This turnkey home features a bright, open layout with modern finishes throughout, including a stylish kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018786
  2. Provided by Proven Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice