617 Ixoria Avenue 2a, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015344 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 617 Ixoria Avenue 2a
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 816
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Exhaust Fan
  • Electric: 220 Volts For Spa, 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: 2422-715-0022-000-7
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 2422715002220007
  • Unit Number: 2a
  • Views: 91
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2513 17th Street 207, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2513 17th Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely second floor unit with peaceful water views from living room and bedroom. Washer & dryer inside unit. 1 assigned parking space. Very well maintained condo.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164508
  2. Provided by Destinations Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 201, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 condo located in a desirable location close to shopping, hospitals, I95, US1, and local beaches. 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004319
  2. Provided by Meant2b Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5840 Summerfield Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,700.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5840 Summerfield Court Virtual Tour More Like This

The Grove is a 55+ Active Community. The unit has 2 bedroom & 2 bathroom corner unit with a beautiful Florida room to enjoy the sunsets! This unit has new laminate flooring a washer and dryer inside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141548
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 19th Street 106, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,350.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2516 19th Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and big apartment 1 bedroom , 1 bathroom, totally remodeled , stainless steel appliances, side by side fridge,smooth top stove, above range microwave, lazy Susan . Tub with jets , fantastic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151964
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Lakes End Drive Apt D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,550.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

115 Lakes End Drive Apt D Virtual Tour More Like This

****MUST BE 55 YRS + TO LIVE IN HIGH POINT OF FT PIERCE & HAVE A CREDIT SCORE OF 700+**** Beautifully updated end condo in Section 1 w/washer & dryer in unit. This is an unfurnished rental. Tiled floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155250
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Sandpiper Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

404 Sandpiper Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in the sought after gated community of High Point. This desirable end unit offers extra windows and abundant natural light, plus an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008688
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1219 Lakes End Drive 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1219 Lakes End Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

***ONE PERSON MUST BE 55 YEARS OF AGE OR BETTER & HAVE A CREDIT SCORE OF 700+ TO LIVE IN HIGH POINT*** This beautifully updated interior unit on 2nd floor has laminate flooring throughout, impact wind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022745
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Colony Lane C, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,375.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

322 Colony Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

***ONE PERSON MUST BE 55 YEARS + & HAVE A CREDIT SCORE OF 700+ TO LIVE IN HIGH POINT*** Beautifully maintained single story condo apartment that features laminate flooring, white kitchen cabinets some

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023250
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice