3922 Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016659 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3922 Fairway W
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2086
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1572 / -80.2114
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Yacht & Country Club Of Stuart
  • Elementary School: Port Salerno
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (PBG)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing opportunity to own in the prestigious community of Stuart Yacht and Country Club. This beautiful villa offers a fantastic floor plan, wonderful 12 foot ceiling and tons of natural light. As you enter the home you immediately feel the open space this home offers, with a large great room, which perfectly blends with the updated kitchen and dining area. The homes decor is accentuated with a beautiful custom hard wood sail boat mast as the center piece of the breakfast area as you enter the kitchen. This is a conversation piece of its own. The primary bedroom is massive with a large sitting area and plenty of room for a home office. The primary bedroom offers a large walk in closet, and the primary bath has a double vanity, and combo tub/shower. The oversized backyard has a large wooden deck and room for a pool if you desire. You will love this community which offers a manned guard gate. The community is truly beautiful with golf courses and waterways throughout. Membership is not mandatory, but there are a variety of memberships available for golf, social, and sport options. This home has been very well maintained with a new A/c in 2025 and all other systems are updated and in great condition. Close to everything Stuart has to offer, and easy access to the Palm Beaches. Close to fine dining, entertainment, and the beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Yacht and Country Club POA
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB OF STUART S1/2 LOT 506
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 373841011000050610
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3822 Canvas Back Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$444,000.00 ($192.13 / sqft )

3822 Canvas Back Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the tranquil 55+ community of Duckwood, centrally positioned between Stuart and Jupiter, this fully renovated three bedroom, two bath residence offers an easy balance of comfort and contemp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2311 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140247
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4472 Alden Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
$469,000.00 ($209.19 / sqft )

4472 Alden Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SOLID CBS Home with Metal Roof and Newer Windows & Doors on an Oversized Corner Lot!! This home is Beautifully Renovated has 3 Bedrooms PLUS 2 extra Bonus Rooms which could make................ 5 B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164901
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9042 Caprice Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$439,500.00 ($204.99 / sqft )

9042 Caprice Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Stuart community of River Forest, this 3 bed 2 bath home with a versatile den offers incredible potential and value. The property features a 2 car garage and full hurricane pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166179
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7008 Twin Oaks Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$470,000.00 ($216.59 / sqft )

7008 Twin Oaks Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Summerfield is surrounded by the Champion Golf Club, it's a public course. This single family home is a three bedroom and 2 bathroom ranch house. Very open with a screened porch and a 2 car garage. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002487
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5422 Meredith Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$459,000.00 ($136.93 / sqft )

5422 Meredith Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement on this Concrete block 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a desirable corner lot in the private golf course community of Mariner Sands. This charming residence offers a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014185
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2553 Regency Road, Stuart, FL 34997
$448,000.00 ($211.32 / sqft )

2553 Regency Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of a limited number in community that has NO HOA Live free from restrictions in this spotless home. Split floor plan with vaulted ceilings. Newer stainless kitchen appliances & A/C. . New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006971
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice