2289 Genoa Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017137 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2289 Genoa Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2238
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 30
  • Elementary School: Village Green (St. Lucie)
  • Middle School: Southport
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home situated on a spacious corner lot east of US 1 just minutes from beaches! This property offers a fantastic opportunity to own in a highly desirable location with impact windows already in place for added peace of mind. The home features a functional layout with natural light and plenty of potential to make it your own. Nestled on an oversized lot with mature landscaping, there's ample space for outdoor living, entertaining, or future enhancements. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and coastal attractions, this home combines location, value, and opportunity. Whether you're a primary homeowner or investor, this is your chance to secure a property in a sought after area with strong upside. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Southport
  • School Elementary: Village Green (St. Lucie)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SEC 30- BLK 1563 LOT 39 (MAP 45/08N) (OR 3798-2511)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342064512280001
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31 Florida Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$309,000.00 ($135.41 / sqft )

31 Florida Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The Gemini model is ideal for multi use living, offering 2 full master suites, 2.5 baths, and a den that's perfect as an office or guest space. Designed for privacy and flexibility, this layout is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121931
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$384,000.00 ($141.70 / sqft )

6512 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new roof on this solid and spacious 4 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage home. Cbs contruction and nearly 2100 square feet of living with new a/c and tile throughout. Enjoy care free living for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131551
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Dock Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$369,900.00 ($156.47 / sqft )

1901 Dock Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted, new carpets, new roof installed. Great corner lot, impressive arched windows. Central air system 3 4 years new! Great floor plan, spacious living room , cathedral ceilings! Lots of wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166015
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$384,900.00 ($142.03 / sqft )

6504 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath CBS home located in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood that backs up to the preserve in Port St. Lucie with County only taxes. This home is move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000867
  2. Provided by Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6529 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$360,000.00 ($137.56 / sqft )

6529 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom CBS home with a 2 car garage, offering comfort, style, and valuable upgrades. The newer kitchen features granite countertops, custom wood cabinetry, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2617 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017142
  2. Provided by GMA Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Elmhurst Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$379,000.00 ($96.96 / sqft )

2080 Elmhurst Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious CBS construction main home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a separate mother in law suite bringing the total to 5 bedrooms and 4 baths. This well built home offers a hu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3909 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023626
  2. Provided by HW Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Oak Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$349,900.00 ($91.48 / sqft )

209 Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home plus bonus Florida Room with an oversized 2 car garage, located on a quiet half acre cul de sac lot. This solid CBS built residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3825 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163543
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice