126 Sparrow Drive 10b, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018762 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 126 Sparrow Drive 10b
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7015 / -80.2282
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Charolais Condo
  • Building: Charolais Condo
  • Elementary School: Cypress Trails
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Realty OF America
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away with peaceful waterfront views and no rear neighbors, this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the heart of Royal Palm Beach offers the kind of quiet setting that's hard to come by. The kitchen has been recently updated, while the rest of the space is a clean slate ready to make your own. Brand new appliances, all tile floors. Directly across the street, you'll find Veteran's Park with a brand new playground, plus a local caf, perfect for morning coffee or an easy walk without ever getting in the car. Low HOA fees, no current assessments, and a newly replaced roof add to the value here. All ages community with one assigned parking space included. No rentals permitted for the first two years, helping maintain a more stable, owner focused environment. Priced to sell!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 348
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: CHAROLAIS COND VILLAS UNIT 10-B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 72414326140000102
  • Unit Number: 10b
  • Zoning Code: RM-12 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 224 Lake Constance Drive #224, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$176,999.00

224 Lake Constance Drive #224 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522918
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Greenway Village N 111, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$159,999.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

7 Greenway Village N 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located 1st floor condo! Beautifully painted with many upgrades! Large primary suite with walk in closet. Accordion shutters for peace of mind! Just installed new electric panel. Schedule

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149843
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12021 Greenway Drive 105, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$139,900.00 ($128.59 / sqft )

12021 Greenway Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015228
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Lake Frances Drive 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$139,999.00

401 Lake Frances Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET!! REDUCED for Quick Sale! Serene Lakefront Living! Welcome to this charming & private FIRST FLOOR, CORNER LAKEFRONT CONDO featuring 2 Bedrooms/2 baths. Ideal for year round living or a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549806
  2. Provided by TRUST PROPERTY SOLUTIONS OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12003 Poinciana Boulevard 103, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$144,900.00 ($138.26 / sqft )

12003 Poinciana Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updates first floor unit, must be seen to be appreciated. Gorgeous kitchen with quartz countertops, kitchen with all brand new major appliances. Updated bathrooms, luxury vinyl flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080674
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12027 Greenway Circle 204, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$144,900.00 ($133.18 / sqft )

12027 Greenway Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the heart of the vibrant 55+ Greenway Village community. Located directly across from Royal Palm Beach Commons Park, enjoy scenic walking trails, lakes, and lush g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136929
  2. Provided by P.O.P. Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Lake Constance Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$164,900.00 ($159.94 / sqft )

120 Lake Constance Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tranquility awaits you. Step inside this beautifully updated condo where serene water views, well appointed upgrades and light, bright living spaces create the perfect retreat. This spacious 2br/2ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140948
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Lake Nancy Lane 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$165,000.00 ($159.42 / sqft )

140 Lake Nancy Lane 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 140 Lake Nancy Lane #112 in West Palm Beach, a beautifully updated and move in ready first floor residence located in the highly desirable and active 55+ community of Golden Lakes Village.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142036
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$164,900.00 ($185.70 / sqft )

112 Lake Dora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise found! 2nd floor beauty, full 2/2 split floor plan. Fantastic water view!! Next door to clubhouse ''a'' & all the amenities! Has a stack washer & dryer inside utility closet. Comes tastefully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142399
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Lake Olive Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$139,000.00 ($171.61 / sqft )

107 Lake Olive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 1 bedroom,1.5 bath VILLA located in the desirable Golden Lakes Village a 55+guard gated community in West Palm Beach. Lots of social activities and courtesy Bus 2 days

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148496
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice