806 9th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022730 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 806 9th Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $330
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 2104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Cove 4th Sec
  • Elementary School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 806 SE 9th Ave, nestled in The Cove, just 1.7 miles (2.74km) to the ocean, fine dining & entertainment. Beautifully updated single family home offers a perfect blend of comfort & style. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features high quality renovations, including gourmet kitchen w/ upgraded appliances, wine cooler, granite countertops, & breakfast bar. Brand New A/C installed June 2025, dryer, dishwasher, & refrigerator, ALL newly installed in 2024, as well as a New washing machine installed 2023. Additional highlights include indoor laundry room, ample storage, attached garage, and circular driveway. Step outside to enjoy your private backyard, complete w/ a serene pool and secluded patio, ideal for relaxing and entertaining. This home is ready for your personal touch.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE COVE 4TH SEC 38-14 B LOT 6 BLK 43
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484306170480
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1248 8th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$824,900.00 ($380.49 / sqft )

1248 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced. Get ready to fall in love with this beautifully maintained pool home in the highly desirable Cove neighborhood of Deerfield Beach. Showings begin now and this is one you will want to se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145907
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 8th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$780,000.00 ($357.14 / sqft )

301 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the best of coastal living in this exceptional East Deerfield Beach home, perfectly situated on an oversized corner lot in a coveted non HOA neighborhood just half a mile from the beach. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017760
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 12th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$695,000.00 ($289.10 / sqft )

1424 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious single family home located in the highly desirable Cove neighborhood of Deerfield Beach. Situated on an oversized corner lot with plenty of room for your boat and all your toys no HOA! Prope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026004
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 10th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$799,900.00 ($340.24 / sqft )

733 10th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned in The Cove Deerfield Beach's most sought after coastal community this fully renovated residence offers the ideal blend of modern design and relaxed beachside living. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165595
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 11th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$749,000.00 ($274.66 / sqft )

1004 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable neighborhood of THE COVE, this 3/2 home is ready for your customization. Huge corner lot on private, quiet street. Split floor plan allows for privacy. Brand new 2025 roof. Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169069
  2. Provided by Granath Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice