10930 Vasari Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022739 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10930 Vasari Way
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2594
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Verano South Pud 1 Pod C P
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Allapattah Flats K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Gordon Home Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well maintained/move in ready home located in the desirable Crosstown Commons Community in PSL provides the perfect blend of modern look, functional floor plan, and energy efficient living. The home features an open floor concept with recess lights throughout, a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite counters. The large island in the kitchen, sizable backyard and lanai provide plenty of room for the whole family to enjoy. Bedrooms and laundry room are on the second level with a lovely Master Suite that offers a large master bath/shower, large walk in closet, and dual sinks. The solar panels, significantly reduces monthly energy costs. Close to I 95, tradition, shopping/dining. Schedule an appointment to view this gem.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Allapattah Flats K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 105
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH PUD 1 - POD C - PLAT NO. 3 (PB 91-15) LOT 401
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 333370000640007
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10916 Robbia Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$488,000.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

10916 Robbia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your Florida paradise in the family friendly Crosstown Commons. Seller offering $5,000 concession! This gorgeous 2021 built, spacious home features 4 bedrooms plus office and 3.5 baths, with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161949
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10638 Vasari Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$524,900.00 ($142.68 / sqft )

10638 Vasari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally Built, stunning waterfront luxury home offers modern design, spacious living, and the peace of mind that comes with newer CBS (concrete block) construction. Featuring 5 large bdrms 1 be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169928
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10708 Wilgrove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$512,139.00 ($191.38 / sqft )

10708 Wilgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This new two story home showcases a gracious open design among the first floor kitchen, Great Room and dining room, which has direct access to the large covered lanai. On the same level is a private s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003228
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13529 Mazzano Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$525,404.00 ($181.86 / sqft )

13529 Mazzano Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What's Special: No Rear Neighbors. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Farnese at 13529 SW Mazzano Street in Esplanade at Tradition! This in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005761
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice