611 Flamingo Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022973 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 611 Flamingo Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,700,000
  • Price sqft: $1,175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 2298
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Flamingo Park
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Flamingo Park Jewel Box! Meticulous renovation brings modern amenities to this 1920s Spanish Style residence. The 2BR/2.5BTH + 1/1 216 SF cottage home opens up to a sunroom clad with Pecky Cypress. Living room boasts soaring 14' vaulted ceilings and restored hardwood floors, effortlessly blending new with old world charm. The formal dining area leads to the expansive kitchen with fine details from handmade backsplash tiles to high end Thermador appliances. Bedrooms feature Sanderson wallpaper, thoughtful built ins, & bright windows fusing indoor and outdoor living. The yard houses the guest cottage with full bath & kitchenette. Stone pathways leading through the grounds are flanked with tropical and mature landscaping accentuated by dramatic uplighting epitomizing South Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Garden
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FLAMINGO PARK LT 10 BLK 8
  • Parcel Number: 74434328060080100
  • Style: Old Spanish
  • Zoning Code: SF14-C2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,975,000.00 ($762.23 / sqft )

254 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Contemporary Living in Coveted Providencia Park Step into modern elegance in this beautifully restored 1920s Spanish style home, nestled in the heart of Providencia Parkone of West Palm Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129395
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Palm Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,450,000.00 ($1,035.50 / sqft )

715 Palm Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional Key West style home with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bath home located in Grandview Heights. Landmarked, with Original fireplace and hardwood floors adorn the main living room that leads to a dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139409
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3317 Embassy Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,500,000.00 ($759.19 / sqft )

3317 Embassy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this pristine 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence, completely renovated with exceptional attention to detail. The open concept floor plan seamlessly connects spacious living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143706
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Embassy Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,484,990.00 ($497.00 / sqft )

3700 Embassy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Presidential Estates, the only gated single family home community east of I 95, offering unmatched privacy, security, and convenience just minutes from downtown West Palm Beach and Palm Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157361
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2308 Embassy Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,700,000.00 ($679.42 / sqft )

2308 Embassy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

As though right out of the pages of Architecture Digest, Lakefront Luxury within a secure, 24hr gated community in the heart of West Palm Beach! Open the front door of this 4BED, 3BATH residence to a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164747
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Embassy Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,800,000.00 ($523.76 / sqft )

2410 Embassy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location. This 6 bedroom, 5 bath home is located only minutes from Downtown West Palm Beach and the Island. Newer Roof in 2021, Impact Windows, Whole Home Generator and Guard Gated

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009358
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Sunset Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,800,000.00 ($888.89 / sqft )

913 Sunset Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the last available residence within the Pineapple Park Estates Sunset Collection, a limited three home development with two already sold. Currently under construction (~70% complete), this m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016776
  2. Provided by Sterling Urban
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Granada Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,200,000.00 ($897.87 / sqft )

281 Granada Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 281 Granada Road, a classic 1928 West Palm Beach courtyard residence nestled in the historic El Cid neighborhoodjust moments from the shimmering Intracoastal Waterway and the boutiques, bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136900
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice