100 6th Street 506, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023277 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 6th Street 506
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 768
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Marina Village At Boynton Beac
  • Building: Marina Village At Boynton Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully furnished one bedroom residence in the highly sought after Marina Village. Located on the 5th floor, this light filled unit offers stunning direct views of the Intracoastal and marina, with sparkling ocean peeks beyond. Marina Village is a premier waterfront community featuring resort style amenities, including a heated pool and spa, saunas, fire pit, state of the art fitness center, movie theater, billiards room, and elegant club room. Residents also enjoy, gated parking, and on site management. Ideally located just steps from the waterfront dining favorites Banana Boat and Two Georges, this rental offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and vibrant coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Deeded, Garage, Guest, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINA VILLAGE AT BOYNTON BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 506 BLDG 3
  • Parcel Number: 08434527620030506
  • Unit Number: 506
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19 Colonial Club Drive Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,200.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

19 Colonial Club Drive Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and Spacious 1 Bedroom , 1 and 12 Bath 950 Square Feet and totally renovated, New AC, New Hot Water Heater, Active Intracoastal Community, with Clubhouse and Pool on the Intracoastal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138476
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Crossings Circle H, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,050.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

24 Crossings Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008757
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Snug Harbor Drive E12, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

638 Snug Harbor Drive E12 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021144
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Federal Highway 401, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,400.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2006 Federal Highway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boynton Beach's premier 55+ community! This exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers a luxurious and comfortable lifestyle. Nestled within a vibrant and active adult community, this meticulous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121746
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Colonial Club Drive 200, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,350.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

23 Colonial Club Drive 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just a short drive from the Atlantic Ocean, you'll have the best of both worlds: the serenity of intracoastal living and the excitement of the beach just minutes away. Explore the nearby shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121774
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,350.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

401 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community, 3 bed, 2 bath corner first floor unit, located next to clubhouse. SS appliance, laminate floors and tile throughout the unit Impact windows & doors, full size washer & dryer in the un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138381
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1507, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,400.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERVIEW of Ocean ,Intracoastal & Marina View Grab a cup of coffee and watch the sunrise from your private patio overlooking the pool area from This unit is the lower Penthouse on the 15th floor. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 782 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155021
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Horizons W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

340 Horizons W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully renovated and fully furnished turnkey 1st floor condo in the heart of the vibrant 55+ active resort style community of Sterling Village! Enjoy the convenience of all new applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162938
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Federal Highway 206, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,300.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

2016 Federal Highway 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this freshly painted, second floor, 2 bedroom condo, available furnished or unfurnished, in a vibrant 55+ waterfront community. The clubhouse with a heated pool overlooks the I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163901
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4411 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,400.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

4411 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Secure your perfect off season escape with this beautiful turnkey rental by the ocean! This inviting 2 bedroom home features a vibrant coastal interior that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. Ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164031
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice