11001 Hawkview Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023432 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11001 Hawkview Circle
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $949,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 3809
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.072 / -80.2555
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Foxwood
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lake (Martin)
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within a breathtaking oak hammock setting on one of the largest and most picturesque homesites in Foxwood, this exceptional estate offers the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and peaceful country living. Situated on a stunning 2.92 acre fully fenced and cross fenced lot designed for livestock, this beautifully maintained residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an oversized 2 car garagecreating the ideal retreat for those who appreciate nature, open space, and the Florida lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, the circular paved driveway, electric gated entrance, and majestic oak trees create a warm and inviting first impression. Freshly painted inside and out, the home showcases pride of ownership and thoughtful upgrades throughout, including a 24 gauge 50 year copper roof Installed in 2016 that enhances both beauty and long term durability. The chef in the family will love preparing meals in the beautifully designed kitchen featuring granite counter tops, double ovens, abundant cabinetry, granite counter tops, pantry, generous workspace, reverse osmosis water filtration, and the perfect layout for entertaining family and guests. The spacious formal dining room is ideal for hosting holidays and special occasions, while the large family room offers a comfortable gathering space with sliding glass doors that seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living. The oversized primary suite serves as a tranquil retreat with sliders leading directly to the patio and pool area , allowing you to wake up each morning to serene views of your private backyard oasis. Large secondary bedrooms provide plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside and experience true Florida living at its finest. The remarcited swimming pool is surrounded by a screened enclosure upgraded with brand new stainless steel screws by Pioneer Screens for added strength and longevity. Enjoy peaceful mornings under the covered patio 25 x 12) and afternoons soaking up the Florida sunshine on the open patio, or evenings stargazing beneath the beautiful oak canopy. A convenient cabana bath makes outdoor entertaining effortless. This extraordinary property is loaded with premium upgrades and peace of mind features including: Copper roof installed in 2016 Whole house Briggs & Stratton generator with newer 500 gallon propane tank installed in 2024 Two Carrier A/C units with REME Halo air purification systems US Water whole house water system with carbon tanks Two electric water heaters Accordion hurricane shutters throughout Hurricane rated front entry door 85 gallon water holding tank Security system with fire, camera, and carbon dioxide monitoring Sentricon termite protection system Oversized garage with mini split A/C system 50 amp RV/boat electric hookup For those seeking a property that accommodates both lifestyle and hobbies, this estate is truly special. The greenhouse is perfect for gardening enthusiasts, while the expansive acreage offers room for animals, recreation, and outdoor enjoyment. Per Foxwood guidelines, owners may have one horse per gross acre, along with one companion mini donkey or goat, or up to six hens per lotmaking this an ideal property for those wanting the charm of country living with the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, and major roadways. Rarely does a property of this size, setting, and quality become available in Foxwood. Surrounded by towering oaks and offering nearly three acres of beautifully maintained land, this remarkable estate captures the essence of elegant Florida living with space, privacy, and endless possibilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Many Trees, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: South Fork
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lake (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 511
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cabana Bath, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOXWOOD PHASE I LOT 9 & SE 63' OF LOT 8 (PER OR 445-538)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 203941011000000908
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9801 Legacy Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$995,000.00 ($256.05 / sqft )

9801 Legacy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best location in highpointe! Sitting on a wide & expansive lake view, on an exclusive cul de sac is this well appointed new home (never lived in) offering 4 bedrooms + a den (could be a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074779
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Golf Trail, Stuart, FL 34997
$999,000.00 ($168.15 / sqft )

3360 Golf Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Enjoy golf course living at its best in this spacious two story home set on the 16th Fairway in the sought after Yacht & Country Club of Stuart. With 4,898 Square Feet under air and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141527
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Salerno Road, Stuart, FL 34997
$975,000.00 ($226.01 / sqft )

405 Salerno Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 2+ acres of privacy, this custom 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with oversized 3 car garage offers 2,680 sq. ft. under air and 4,389 total sq. ft. Built in 2004, it features a spacious kitchen with o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145682
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Conference Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$975,000.00 ($208.11 / sqft )

1315 Conference Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant custom estate featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, a private office/den, upstairs loft, and a spacious 3 car garage. A grand two story foyer with arched windows and custom millwork sets the tone fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013812
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5588 Lamay Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$950,000.00 ($207.06 / sqft )

5588 Lamay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4br/3bath home with a dedicated office space, located in the heart of Stuart. Set on just under an acre, this partially fenced property offers privacy, with space and room for your

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4588 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023218
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice