9131 Cattail Run, Parkland, FL 33076
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024281 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9131 Cattail Run
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $357
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3218
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3451 / -80.2668
  • County: Broward
  • City: Parkland
  • Zipcode: 33076
  • Subdivision: Miralago
  • Elementary School: Park Trails
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Is an incredible outdoor living space at the top of your list? This stunning Mira Lago home delivers with a brand new resort style pool and patio that truly steals the show. Designed for entertaining, the backyard features marble pavers, a covered lounge area, summer kitchen, and a custom pool with spillover spa and fire feature wrapped in Myra white stacked stone. Inside, the home is pristine with engineered wood floors, crown and decorative molding, and fresh paint inside and out. The bright, open kitchen offers white cabinetry, granite countertops, glass tile backsplash, under cabinet lighting, and a gas cooktop. Impact windows and doors throughout. Split bedroom plan with a secondary en suite. Quiet cul de sac location with access to Mira Lago and Cascata amenities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Engineered Wood, Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • School Elementary: Park Trails
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorination - Auto, Fenced, Gas Heat, Gunite, Heated, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 805
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Mira Lago
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEBUYS PLAT 180-147 B LOT 13 BLK 14 AKA: MIRALAGO AT PARKLAND
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474128015050
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12095 Bastille Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,199,900.00 ($321.09 / sqft )

12095 Bastille Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable property! One of the largest models in Four Seasons of Parkland featuring over 3700 total square feet situated on large waterfront lot facing clubhouse! This amazing 3 bedroom home with sep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3737 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540290
  2. Provided by TRAVERS MIRAN REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,299,000.00 ($342.38 / sqft )

8840 Watercrest Cir Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

OPEN HOUSE! One level in Watercrest, Parkland!! A rare opportunity to own an upscale, stylish single story residence in one of Parkland's most desirable communities. This beautifully maintained home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3794 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551652
  2. Provided by EstateQuest Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9170 Solstice Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,299,900.00 ($387.34 / sqft )

9170 Solstice Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lancaster model located in the highly sought after community of Watercrest. This beautifully designed residence offers 2,903 SF of elegant living space with an open concept great room, formal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3356 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011435
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10767 Pacifica Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,249,000.00 ($306.96 / sqft )

10767 Pacifica Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home in the highly sought after Cascata community of Parkland. This spacious Nile NextGen model features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a versatile loft/flex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011924
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12028 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,075,000.00 ($272.64 / sqft )

12028 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this oversized lot beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath lakefront home gated community of Wyndham Lakes Grand Isles. Triple split with spacious open layout, freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11615 83rd Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,249,000.00 ($245.24 / sqft )

11615 83rd Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully upgraded & spacious 2 story home in Heron Bay w/ 4 bedrooms + office + loft & 4 full bathrooms. Impact windows & doors. First floor primary suite offers a large walk in closet & a luxuriou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015769
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6419 99th Drive, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,299,999.00 ($331.97 / sqft )

6419 99th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This might be the home you've been looking for! Can't beat these views. Step into luxury in this stunning cul de sac retreat, where premium waterfront view serve as your backdrop. This home is built f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019345
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11795 Waterway Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,299,900.00 ($282.96 / sqft )

11795 Waterway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Tern model is located in the prestigious community of Parkland Bay and offers over 3,600 sq ft of elegant living space on a premium 9,867 sq ft corner lot. This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019507
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12455 63rd Street, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,150,000.00 ($231.34 / sqft )

12455 63rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bed + Office, 4.5 Bath, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot w/A 2024 Roof! Spacious Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Dual Wall Ovens & Stainless Steel Appl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020972
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12262 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,199,000.00 ($234.55 / sqft )

12262 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wyndham Lakes luxury estate in the exclusive gated community of Bay Pointe. This one of a kind home offers 5 beds + office, 3.5 baths, over 3800 sq.ft. under A/C, oversized heated saltwater pool & spa

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022273
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice