2441 Village Boulevard 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2441 Village Boulevard 403
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $229,500
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1437
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33409
  • Subdivision: Whitehall Condominiums In The
  • Building: Whitehall Condominiums In The Villages
  • Elementary School: Seminole Trails
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Village Realty Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Commanding views of the Bear Lakes Country Club from this Burg & DiVosta built solid 4th floor penthouse condominium home of 1437 sq, ft. with custom open concept gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, subway backsplash tile and spectacular quartz counter tops, stainless appliances, oversized deep stainless sink, Knockdown ceilings, high end waterproof vinyl wood flooring throughout the unit 2BR/2Bths/ Extra Room; plus, two scenic balconies. Whitehall Condominiums at Bear Lakes offers 4 heated/salt pools and 4 upgraded clubhouses and magical sunset views overlooking the prestigious Bear Lakes Country Club. Whitehall Condominiums in the Villages of Palm Beach Lakes is a four story colonial style condominium development built by Burg & DiVosta conveniently located minutes from minutes from the ''FIT TEAM'' Ball Park of the Palm Beaches'', City Place, Kravis Center for the Performing Arts, Clematis Street, Norton Museum, The Breakers Palm Beach, Worth Avenue, Downtown at the Gardens, fabulous Palm Beach County beaches, Village Commons Plaza, Palm Beach International Airport, Amtrak, I 95 and the Florida Turnpike. The Villages of Palm Beach Lakes Property Owners Association maintains Perini, Shiloh, and Saratoga Parks in the Villages offering large swimming pools, kiddie pools, softball fields, lighted tennis courts, racquetball courts, sand volleyball courts, pickle ball courts, playgrounds, jogging trail, picnic areas, tables, charcoal grills and ''Paws Park'' on Saratoga Road. Discover the Villages of Palm Beach Lakes with its unique West Palm resort lifestyle... And you'll call it home..
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Humidity Control
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 878
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COND 18 WHITEHALL OF PB LAKES UNIT 403
  • Parcel Number: 74434307070184030
  • Unit Number: 403
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1721 Village Boulevard 204, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$220,000.00

1721 Village Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! BRING ALL OFFERS!! Great Home investment property! Beautiful Condo W/2 master bedrooms suite in gated community. Renovated! New.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544303
  2. Provided by Grand Realty of America, Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3521 Village Boulevard 103, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$225,000.00 ($156.58 / sqft )

3521 Village Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020569
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2561 Village Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$249,500.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

2561 Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023106
  2. Provided by Watermark Estates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4241 San Marino Boulevard 207, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$215,000.00 ($202.83 / sqft )

4241 San Marino Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024305
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 San Marino Boulevard 108, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$253,800.00

4101 San Marino Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

No restrictions... Huge 3 bedrooms 2 baths... Come see it now... All ages... Pet friendly, first floor, full size laundry inside unit. Gated community... Lake view. Close to all you need. Breath takin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530609
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Village Boulevard 1512, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$250,000.00 ($239.92 / sqft )

1401 Village Boulevard 1512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in West Palm Beach! This recently updated 2/2 condo is the perfect oasis for those looking to embrace the Florida lifestyle. Located in a sought after community with amenities such

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11049522
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 Village Boulevard 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$215,000.00 ($149.10 / sqft )

2811 Village Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACCORDION SHUTTERS BACK AND FORTH. Peaceful view of lake and golf from second floor condo with elevator. Great opportunity for investor with tenant residing through May 2026 at $2100 a month. Min cred

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061872
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4041 San Marino Boulevard 307, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

4041 San Marino Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful resort style living in the heart of West Palm Beach. This unit features an open living concept with vaulted ceilings adding to the spacious feel. Updated kitchen with granite countertops an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125927
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$229,900.00 ($206.93 / sqft )

1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented Great for an Investor. Discover effortless South Florida living in this beautiful modern condo with a screened balcony! With 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home has been thoughtfully renova

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146723
  2. Provided by Blue Diamond Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1727 Village Boulevard 306, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$210,000.00 ($229.76 / sqft )

1727 Village Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully remodeled condo and enjoy a bright, airy living space featuring high ceilings. The open layout creates a seamless flow, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146898
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice