165 Osprey , Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024683 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 165 Osprey
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $450
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2211
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34984
  • Subdivision: Osprey Ridge Port St Lucie Sec
  • Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Custom built water front home on wide canal w/ ocean access private dock on over 1/2 ac lot in gated community screened in free form pool, sprinkler system on well, and low hoa fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Free Form, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OSPREY RIDGE LOT 17
  • Parcel Number: 441660100190000
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Calmo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$899,000.00 ($200.67 / sqft )

211 Calmo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A PREMIER OPPORTUNITY WITHIN TESORO! Experience elevated luxury in this 3,500 sq ft NEARLY NEW custom home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 designer baths, a private office, and a bonus room. Soaring ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090262
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 461 Pine Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$899,900.00 ($186.35 / sqft )

461 Pine Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional living in the private gated waterfront community of pine estates! Situated on an oversized. 54 lot, this spacious 5 bedroom + loft, 4 bathroom home with 3 car garage offers the perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4829 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11167538
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Pine Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$994,900.00 ($155.97 / sqft )

441 Pine Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living meets effortless entertainingbring your boat and step into your private paradise. This custom 3BR/2BA main home plus 1BR/1BA guest house offers an open, inviting layout with a chef's

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6379 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26014209
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2044 Mosaic Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$1,100,000.00 ($291.39 / sqft )

2044 Mosaic Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury single family Florida home is thoughtfully designed for both peace of mind and buyers looking for high end finishes and functionality. Key features include impact windows and doors, whole

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019737
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Bella Strano, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$995,000.00 ($273.50 / sqft )

116 Bella Strano Virtual Tour More Like This

A southern view of a shimmering, freshwater lake is yours in this custom home. Marble flooring with hand cut granite accents welcomes you into the foyer, which features a solid wood stormproof front d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021231
  2. Provided by Strategic Marketing and Sales Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 298 Statler Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$949,000.00 ($176.59 / sqft )

298 Statler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience contemporary luxury in this stunning two story home offering over 3,100 sq. ft. of living space with expansive parking for an RV, boat, and all your toys. This 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025687
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Fascino Circle, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34984
$995,000.00 ($242.51 / sqft )

217 Fascino Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LAKEFRONT POOL HOME | BRAND NEW 5BR/4BA IN PRESTIGIOUS TESORO CLUB! Enjoy beautiful lake views in this brand new, never lived in elegant two story home featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388372
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Thiago De Ataide
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 Fascino Circle, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34984
$1,010,000.00 ($246.16 / sqft )

449 Fascino Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Highlights: PREMIER LAKEFRONT ESTATE GATED COMMUNITY PRIVATE POOL PANORAMIC WATER VIEWS Experience stunning lakefront living in this elegant two s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391019
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Thiago De Ataide
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice