2641 Gately Drive W 1104, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024812 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2641 Gately Drive W 1104
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1174
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Arbours Of The Palm Beaches Co
  • Elementary School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Paradise Real Estate Intl
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 2 story townhouse in a desirable 55+ community featuring two spacious primary ensuite bedrooms. Thoughtfully upgraded with a fully remodeled kitchen, modern finishes, and renovated bathrooms with large walk in showers. Enjoy luxury vinyl plank flooring on the first floor and durable laminate upstairs, complemented by crown molding with remote lighting and 6" baseboards. Impact windows offer storm protection, while a newer A/C and water heater provide added peace of mind. Relax or entertain in your private backyard with a screened porch and an extended brick paver patio. Move in ready with stylish upgrades and low maintenance living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 532
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Arbours of The Palm Beaches
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Storage
  • Legal Description: ARBOURS OF THE PALM BEACHES COND UNIT 1104
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424414610001104
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 1104
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$289,900.00 ($245.06 / sqft )

5508 Cannon Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhouse, close to shopping, schools. Rental ok . great opportunity to investment , easy HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123330
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Foxtail Drive G, Greenacres, FL 33415
$295,500.00 ($243.01 / sqft )

212 Foxtail Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see, remodeled kitchen, new appliances and AC. Close to schools, stores, hospitals.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024914
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 White Pine Circle A, Greenacres, FL 33415
$275,000.00

2095 White Pine Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Reduced!!! Welcome to your dream abode! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome has been meticulously remodeled to offer a perfect blend of contemporary style and comfort. Situated in a t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10513236
  2. Provided by Home Wise Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Foxtail Drive E, Greenacres, FL 33415
$337,000.00

222 Foxtail Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Charter Club of Palm Beach! Step into a bright, partially renovated home offering a low maintenance lifestyle in a peaceful, well ke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536733
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$346,900.00 ($165.11 / sqft )

704 Maplewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your future home located in a quite community with serene water view. This split level 2 bedroom 2/5 bathroom townhome is centrally located near shopping and restaurants. Spacious bedrooms, primary b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135937
  2. Provided by Health & Wealth Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5076 Society Place W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$320,000.00 ($206.72 / sqft )

5076 Society Place W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $5,000 credit!!!! 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in desirable Society Hill! Features a semi open floor plan with abundant natural light, tile throughout the first floor, roof only 5 y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151119
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Foxtail Drive G, Greenacres, FL 33415
$292,000.00 ($240.13 / sqft )

217 Foxtail Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 217 Foxtail Dr, G, a charming property offering comfort, functionality, and great potential. This well laid out home features bright, open living spaces filled with natural light, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151199
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Foxtail Drive I, Greenacres, FL 33415
$275,000.00 ($278.34 / sqft )

222 Foxtail Drive I Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This fully remodeled corner home is the perfect place to begin your next chapter. Ideal for a first time buyer or a new family, this property features updated finishes, a functional layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159765
  2. Provided by Susana Gower Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$325,000.00 ($164.56 / sqft )

605 Maplewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WE ARE HELPING BY PAYING YOUR CLOSING COST, YOUR DOWNPAYMENT, OR HELP YOU TO BREAK YOUR LEASE TO BUY THIS PROPERTY. Spacious townhouse offered AS IS with two master bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160498
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4782 Sunny Palm Circle D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$319,000.00 ($318.36 / sqft )

4782 Sunny Palm Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BD/2BA Townhouse in a Family‑Friendly Community Step into this spacious and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse featuring an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163695
  2. Provided by Venture Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice