2055 West Dunbrooke Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025265 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2055 West Dunbrooke Circle
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1244
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 51
  • Elementary School: Morningside K
  • Middle School: Southport
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Showing 24 hours, Tex listing Agent, Move in ready and designed to rent fast, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on an oversized lot with plenty of outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, enjoy modern laminate flooring throughout for a clean, stylish, and low maintenance lifestyle. The roof was replaced in 2021, along with fresh interior and exterior paint, giving the home a bright and refreshed feel. In 2024, brand new gutters and fencing were added, providing extra privacy and peace of mind. A rare opportunity offering comfort, space, and immediate rental appeal. First month, last month, and security deposit required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Southport
  • School Elementary: Morningside K-8 Academy (Miami-Dade)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 51- BLK 3325 LOT 10 (MAP 34/36N)
  • Parcel Number: 342075500450005
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 768 Lindo Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

768 Lindo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION!NEVER BEEN LIVED IN.come and be the first to move in to this three bedroom two bath home with ceramic tiles granite countertop and stainless steel appliance. washer and dryer hookups

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150132
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Hearne Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1502 Hearne Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great home, very clean, convenience location

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167703
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1790 North Buttonwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

1790 North Buttonwood Drive More Like This

2 2 1 Home with tile throughout, Refrigerator, stove, microwave and dishwasher. Fan in rooms and living room. Big back yard and screened in patio. Close to beaches.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168763
  2. Provided by Homes By Ooms Realty & Associates, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2533 Grand Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,700.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

2533 Grand Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010375
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2289 Seamist Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

2289 Seamist Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021992
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2181 Midtown Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2181 Midtown Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3/2 open concept with Den that can be 4th bedroom everything brand new Perfect location Huge backyard It wont last

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025219
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2334 Tavares Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,400.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2334 Tavares Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully 3 bedroom, 2 bath &1/2 single family home. Owner occupied, house will be ready on June 15.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025698
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2538 Rock Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,790.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2538 Rock Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental home features a split floor plan, offering privacy and comfort for the whole family. With a modern kitchen that includes ample counter space, a large pantry, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000656
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Charleston Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,300.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2311 Charleston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Strategically located 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home for rent in an inviting all ages community east of US 1, offering quick and easy access to the beautiful Treasure Coast beaches. Enjoy t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002220
  2. Provided by Ubar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2774 Brevard Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

2774 Brevard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering comfort, style, and charm in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood with great schools and no HOA. This inviting residence features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002970
  2. Provided by Future Rlty & Develpment, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice