124 Lakeshore Drive G35, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025744 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 124 Lakeshore Drive G35
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $795,000
  • Price sqft: $456
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1744
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8327 / -80.0567
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Old Port Cove Condo Three
  • Building: Old Port Cove Condo Three
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this newly renovated unit. This exceptional home boasts a unique floor planthe only one of its kind in Old Port Cove. With 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms, this residence offers a generous layout that enhances the sense of openness. Step inside to discover a haven of modern comfort, featuring an enclosed private atrium. Every detail of this renovation was considered right down to the unique hardware. All exterior doors & windows are impact rated. The laundry room is conveniently located inside & provides additional storage space along with the expansive walk in master closet & private hallway storage closet. Best of all, enjoy breathtaking intracoastal views the moment that you enter the condo. Soak in even more from the outdoor patio! Beyond the confines of your home, indulge in a suite of luxurious amenities. The building offers a manned gate for added security, and a gym to support your active lifestyle. Dive into the refreshing pool, host gatherings in the common media/recreation room, or challenge friends in the game room. This high rise community also includes an on site restaurant for dining convenience, while garage parking and onsite property management add layers of ease to your daily routine. Pets are considered, if under 25 lbs. Embrace a vibrant waterfront lifestyle with the added benefits of marina access, ensuring every day feels like a vacation in paradise. Don't miss the chance to call this extraordinary unit your home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Engineered Wood
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1089
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: OLD PORT COVE CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION THREE, INC.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE COND THREE UNIT G-35
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 68434209260000350
  • Unit Number: G35
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 840 Ocean Drive 406, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$950,000.00 ($668.54 / sqft )

840 Ocean Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025593
  2. Provided by Dubin Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Lakeshore Drive 746, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$825,000.00 ($395.49 / sqft )

115 Lakeshore Drive 746 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR / 2BA unit features a timeless, cool coastal style that enhances the stunning water views from every room. This unit offers highly sought after southern and eastern exposures. Inside, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127174
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11341 Briarwood Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$785,000.00 ($356.33 / sqft )

11341 Briarwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Twelve Oaksa premier gated, waterfront community shaded by majestic oaks and designed for resort style living at its finest. A true boater's paradise, Twelve Oaks offers a private marina wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132218
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 457, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$825,000.00 ($264.42 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 457 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Point Tower's new luxury pool, spa and deck is open and ready for immediate enjoyment! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence in North Palm Beach features sensational wide south intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147424
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$839,000.00 ($299.64 / sqft )

1117 Marine Way E K2r Virtual Tour More Like This

****Boat slip available to purchase**** 35' boat slip located just a short walk out your back door to this wonderful 3 bedroom 3 full bath condo. Old Port Cove Harbor Village is located in a fantastic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152191
  2. Provided by IRE Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Bay Colony Drive S, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$755,000.00 ($525.40 / sqft )

814 Bay Colony Drive S More Like This

First floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious balcony overlooking the pool in Bay Colony, a premier Intracoastal community just a short walk from Juno Beach. Built in 2015, this residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156673
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$721,000.00 ($451.19 / sqft )

124 Lakeshore Drive 9290 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished! $100k in upgrades! Unobstructed, panoramic views of the ocean, intracoastal , and marina set the stage for this impeccably renovated residence in the desirable quay south at old port

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159064
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 252, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$795,000.00 ($210.37 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 252 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated floor plan offers almost 4,000 sq ft of indoor/outdoor space overlooking the marina and the intracoastal. 3 bedrooms with ensuite baths plus a separate powder room, fully equipped laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161570
  2. Provided by Under the Palms Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Lakeshore Drive 829, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$748,990.00 ($468.71 / sqft )

124 Lakeshore Drive 829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, elevated, and fully reimagined, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence delivers turnkey luxury with unobstructed views of Lake Worth, MacArthur Park and Ocean views an exceptional backdrop f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164494
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Sea Oats Drive F, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$760,000.00 ($434.29 / sqft )

402 Sea Oats Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO JUNO BEACH! Sit back and RELAX as you enter this NEWLY RENOVATED unit with STUNNING LAKE VIEWS from almost EVERY ROOM just STEPS TO THE BEACH. 2 large bedrooms PLUS BONUS ROOM is set up to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167289
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice