2120 Taylor Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025796 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2120 Taylor Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $645
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 775
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Hollywood Little Ranches
  • Elementary School: Oakridge
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Attention investors & developers! Rare opportunity in Hollywood with zoning allowing construction up to 55 feet highideal for maximizing redevelopment potential. Existing home features 2 bedrooms, 1 remodeled bathroom, remodeled kitchen with granite tops and stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard with plenty of space to expand, rent, or hold. Even more upside with 2124 Taylor St also availablepurchase both as a package to create a larger footprint and significantly increase development options. Centrally located near major highways, shopping, dining, and just minutes from the beach. Strong demand area with ongoing growthopportunities like this are limited!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Terrazzo, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: South Broward
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • School Elementary: Oakridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Gravel, Strip/Slab
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD LITTLE RANCHES 1-26 B LOT 6 E 50 OF W 350, 7 E 50 OF W 350 BLK E
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514216010350
  • Zoning Code: DH-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1946 Rodman Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$529,900.00 ($471.02 / sqft )

1946 Rodman Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012151
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1934 Washington Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$579,000.00 ($376.71 / sqft )

1934 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Parkside home in one of Hollywood's most walkable and centrally located neighborhoods, just blocks from Downtown, ArtsPark at Young Circle, restaurants, and nightlife, and less than 2 miles t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545728
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Cleveland Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$519,000.00 ($346.93 / sqft )

1506 Cleveland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful spacious East Hollywood 2/2 home with 1 car garage and a large, almost 8000 sq. ft lot fenced in. Freshly painted, beautiful new floors throughout, screened porch, and tankless water heater.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000385
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 24th Terrace, Hollywood, FL 33020
$575,000.00 ($489.78 / sqft )

1519 24th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

SINGLE FAMILY HOME , 3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms , located in City of Hollywood Motivated Seller !! Ceramic floors in living areas and laminate floors in the bedrooms, high end brand new Appliances , N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009940
  2. Provided by Grand Realty of America, Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 Garfield Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$599,000.00 ($130.22 / sqft )

1427 Garfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Proposed Luxury Duplex Development for 1427 Garfield St. Plans include two duplex structures 2 total semi detached homes, approx 2,300 SF per each unit. Full architectural set completed including stru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014358
  2. Provided by Complete Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 24th Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020
$549,000.00 ($489.74 / sqft )

1324 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey East Hollywood gem blending style, comfort, and investment appeal. This beautifully updated 3BR/2BA home offers a bright, functional layout with modern finishes, inviting living spaces, and ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018074
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 26th Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020
$520,000.00 ($399.69 / sqft )

906 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3Bed/2Bath Corner house located in the heart of Hollywood close to I95 and shopping Centers. Renovated with new appliances and plenty of parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003157
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice