8541 Miralago Way, Parkland, FL 33076
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026271 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8541 Miralago Way
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,199,900
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 4344
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3378 / -80.2522
  • County: Broward
  • City: Parkland
  • Zipcode: 33076
  • Subdivision: Miralago
  • Elementary School: Park Trails
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Provided by: Parrot Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous Tahoe Model w/4 Beds + Loft, 4 Baths, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot w/Expansive Views. Kitchen Features Granite Counters, Island, Backsplash, Gas Cooking, Dual Wall Ovens & Stainless Steel Appliances. Master Suite Features Walk In Closet, Dual Vanities & Sinks, Separate Tub & Shower. Brand New Luxury Vinyl Upstairs & Tile Flooring Downstairs. Open Floor Plan w/Bedrooms Located Upstairs. Backyard Oasis Fully Fenced In w/Covered Patio, Extended Travertine Deck, Heated Pool w/Sunshelf & Spa & Open Yard Area Overlooking Water Views w/Gorgeous Sunsets. 24 Hour Guard Gated Community. Resort Style Amenities, 2 Clubhouses, Fitness Centers, Pools & Spa's, Tennis, Basketball, Splash Park & More. Close to Major Shopping, Restaurants, Parkland's A Rated Schools & More!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 805
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: MiraLago at Parkland
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEBUYS PLAT 180-147 B LOT 11 BLK 5 AKA: MIRALAGO AT PARKLAND
  • Parcel Number: 474128012600
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12035 Baypoint Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,425,000.00 ($269.02 / sqft )

12035 Baypoint Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional residence in the upscale, resort style community of Parkland Bay. Designed for today's lifestyle, this beautifully appointed home offers light filled living areas, an expansive loft ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000521
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11615 83rd Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,249,000.00 ($245.24 / sqft )

11615 83rd Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully upgraded & spacious 2 story home in Heron Bay w/ 4 bedrooms + office + loft & 4 full bathrooms. Impact windows & doors. First floor primary suite offers a large walk in closet & a luxuriou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015769
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11795 Waterway Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,299,900.00 ($282.96 / sqft )

11795 Waterway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Tern model is located in the prestigious community of Parkland Bay and offers over 3,600 sq ft of elegant living space on a premium 9,867 sq ft corner lot. This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019507
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12455 63rd Street, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,150,000.00 ($231.34 / sqft )

12455 63rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bed + Office, 4.5 Bath, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot w/A 2024 Roof! Spacious Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Dual Wall Ovens & Stainless Steel Appl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020972
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12262 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,199,000.00 ($234.55 / sqft )

12262 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wyndham Lakes luxury estate in the exclusive gated community of Bay Pointe. This one of a kind home offers 5 beds + office, 3.5 baths, over 3800 sq.ft. under A/C, oversized heated saltwater pool & spa

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022273
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9726 Blue Isle Bay, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,425,000.00 ($309.65 / sqft )

9726 Blue Isle Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this upgraded home with over $200K in improvements. This 5 bedroom, 4 bath Tahoe model (built 2016) features new flooring, modern lighting, and a freshly painted interior including doors, b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4602 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024321
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12474 50th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,299,000.00 ($257.53 / sqft )

12474 50th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unmatched privacy in the gated sanctuary of Pelican Isle. Situated on a premier pie shaped lot overlooking a 22 acre lake, this 3,993 sq ft estate blends grandeur with family functionality. A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156155
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9061 Cattail Run, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,150,000.00 ($230.18 / sqft )

9061 Cattail Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 4100 square foot 5 bedroom, 4 bath home with 2 car garage on a cul de sac in the prestigious gated community Miralago of Parkland. Residence features soaring ceilings, recessed lighting, & an ex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159788
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9210 Parkland Bay Trail, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,425,000.00 ($316.18 / sqft )

9210 Parkland Bay Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern luxury in this stunning 4/4 expansive single story home in prestigious Parkland Bay. Designed with an open concept floor plan, this home offers seamless living and entertaining spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4507 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017726
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice