5289 Stacy Street Unit 3, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026376 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5289 Stacy Street Unit 3
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6987 / -80.1243
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Haverhill Acres Add
  • Elementary School: Hope
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Floridas Property Management
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LANDLORD DOESN'T MAINTAIN W/D Be the First to Live in This Beautifully Renovated 3 Bed, 2 Bath Villa. Welcome to your brand new home! This completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has never been lived in before and is ready for immediate move in. Everything is brand new from the flooring to the modern kitchen with all new appliances. Enjoy the comfort of a spacious open layout, sleek finishes, and bright natural light throughout. Rare opportunity to live in a fresh, untouched space.  Easy and fast application process  Immediate move in available  Brand new appliances  Fresh, modern
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: HAVERHILL ACRES ADD TR 34
  • Parcel Number: 00424326020000340
  • Unit Number: Unit 3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5330 Ellery Terrace, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,450.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

5330 Ellery Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in a gated community. Granite countertops, tiled floors in the living areas. Two assigned parking spot with great lake view end patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168984
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4759 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,500.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

4759 Palmbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community close to everything you need. Fresh painted and new stain still appliances. Located in the corner what gives you a large private back yard. Please feel welcome to check in and take

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001598
  2. Provided by Advisor Home Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5288 Ashley River Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,700.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5288 Ashley River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charleston commons is centrally located in west palm beach. Gated community townhomes with amenities playground and pool for kids to play. Townhomes features 3 bedrooms and 2. 5 baths. Ceramic tile in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019174
  2. Provided by Florida Professional Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5219 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,300.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

5219 Palmbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained 2 beds / 2 baths townhouse for rent in desired gated community of West Palm Beach. Nice size living room space, laminate flooring on staircase and throughout upstairs bed roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146475
  2. Provided by Ibero Property Management & Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4863 Via Palm Lakes  804, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,500.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

4863 Via Palm Lakes 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 story 2/2 unit in a gated resort style community in an excellent location, a few minutes from I 95 and the turnpike and a couple miles from downtown West Palm Beach and beaches. The unit h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152143
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4616 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,350.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

4616 Palmbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, Updated Two story Townhome, centrally located in West Palm Beach in a quiet, gated community, conveniently located off Military Trail. Two separate Master Suites upstairs with their own pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014681
  2. Provided by InvestPro Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Via Palm Lakes 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,395.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4767 Via Palm Lakes 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated largest 2 story condo/townhouse In Palm Lakes with a stunning serene lake views. This spacious 2BR/2BA residence features dual en suite bedrooms one on the main level & other upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021163
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5097 Ellery Terrace, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,700.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

5097 Ellery Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Please NOTE office is closed on the weekends. All sizes and fees approx. Submit ALL ITEMS (legible) with COMPLETE package: Contract to lease, ANY Rental Application (completed) with tenants' reach inf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024357
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4863 Via Palm Lakes 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,300.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4863 Via Palm Lakes 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent 2 bedroom 2 bathroom spacious Townhome style with Den. Walk In closets Largest floor plan with water view Two full baths and private vanity sink off the bedrooms. Covered patio and huge Bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024520
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4543 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

4543 Palmbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this immaculate corner townhome nestled in the desirable Jonathan's Cove community. Located in West Palm Beach, this Mediterranean inspired residence offers a blend of comfort, convenience, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023024
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice