8671 155th Place N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8671 155th Place N
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,500,000
  • Price sqft: $500
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3000
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9057 / -80.1703
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Country Estates
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Silverleaf Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Golden location ! (recent teardown sold for $1.1M), Last chance to buy in P.B. Country Estates before prices double ! This high and dry 1.25 acre corner lot faces a mansion on a quiet dead end street with paved roads and city water. Built poured concrete for 100 % hurricane protection 150 yr maintenance free , this home feels brand new. Pool and Jacuzzi ! A split open floor plan, high ceilings, formal living ,dining, and a family room with brand new grey cork floors. Granite breakfast bar, stainless appliances, new crystal chandeliers , New high tech A/C, new pool equipment, and new garage door ,new fence , Fresh paint throughout, new blinds, and a large, screened patio .Bonus Space: Garage is fully under A/C, perfect for Game room or a gym. Great Investment ! Lot value alone 1.4 Mil the possibilities are endless. Expand to addition on East side / rental home and add a guest house / in lawsuit NW corner, or build workshop, barn, garage . Turn this into a $3.5M+ estate compound ! Equestrian lifestyle ! just 5 minutes from town shops best restaurants, new hospital and 10 minutes from the beach, golf, airport ! A+ rated best schools in FL. where celebrities live ! Recreation center ! Playground, racquetball No city taxes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Building
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 17-41-42~ N 248 FT OF S 531 FTOF W 235 FT OF E 950 FT OF NW 1/4 (LESS S 30 FT 155TH PL N RD R/W) AS IN OR1692P921
  • Parcel Number: 00424117000000055
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,699,780.00 ($366.89 / sqft )

13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: The Scarlett plan offers ample living space and comfort. 4 Bedrooms plus loft upstairs and a convenient ground level Bedroom with en suite bath. Price includes Built In Kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4633 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093753
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 Grandiflora Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,688,000.00 ($351.37 / sqft )

5041 Grandiflora Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare CORNER homesite in Alton! This Manchester model is just over 3,800 sq ft and features 4 bedrooms, a huge second floor loft , a large main level office/den, living room, dining room, oversized gre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102674
  2. Provided by NRFL LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Diamond Head Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,799,000.00 ($494.77 / sqft )

1012 Diamond Head Way Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Tremendous complete renovation with custom features, such as Thermidor appliances, 5 foot porcelain floors, 12 foot ceramic tile in shower, top appointments from Collective Images, and a designe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133436
  2. Provided by David Marshall & Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,425,000.00 ($432.87 / sqft )

219 Andalusia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is the perfect time to settle into this beautifully updated four bedroom, three and a half bath residence located in the prestigious The Country Club at Mirasol. Thoughtfully renovated and truly m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153481
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Seagrape Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,550,000.00 ($268.45 / sqft )

10355 Seagrape Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind fully renovated 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home w/an extended 4 car garage offers 4,710 living sq ft on over 1/3 of an acre, backing directly onto the prestigious ballenisles golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162065
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,680,000.00 ($417.70 / sqft )

10 Martinique Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGHLY MOTIVATED seller. Beautiful 4 bedroom/4.5 bath home PLUS two separate office/dens nestled in the gated community The Island in PGA National. This stunning home features 3,346 square feet of lux

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165598
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,699,999.00 ($452.73 / sqft )

401 Via Placita Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this beautifully designed three bedroom plus den home, perfectly positioned on a generous lot with serene water views. Thoughtfully crafted with high ceilings an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166105
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13237 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,799,000.00 ($354.34 / sqft )

13237 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressively finished Park E/ Manchester model in prime Alton location. Porch swings on the covered patio greet visitors before they step inside to be welcomed by real wood floors and restoration hard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5077 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169118
  2. Provided by Trillion Properties LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2093 Dickens Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,650,000.00 ($351.14 / sqft )

2093 Dickens Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Derby home in the ''Alton'' community located in a prime location on a large green space! This home features: 4 bedrooms, a den/office, 3 full baths PLUS 2 half bathrooms, includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169211
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13629 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,795,000.00 ($383.63 / sqft )

13629 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury living in this exquisitely maintained Hudson model. This elegantly appointed residence offers a light filled and open floor plan, large kitchen with an expansive isl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4679 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000226
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice