300 Village Green Cir Circle S 420, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026614 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Village Green Cir Circle S 420
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $79,000
  • Price sqft: $94
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 836
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6406 / -80.1057
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Village Green Sussex Condo
  • Building: Village Green Sussex Condo
  • Elementary School: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy South Florida living in the 55+ community of Village Green Sussex in Palm Springs. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers an inviting layout with tile flooring throughout and updated bathrooms. The screened balcony provides the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee. The bedroom features a large walk in closet. Residents enjoy amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse, and shuffleboard, all conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, beaches, and major highways. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy affordable, low maintenance living in the heart of Palm Beach County.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 388
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Village Green
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE GREEN SUSSEX COND UNIT 420
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 70424413350004200
  • Unit Number: 420
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2724 Garden Drive 302, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$72,000.00 ($80.54 / sqft )

2724 Garden Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful condo with wood feature wall, all ceramic tile thru out, up graded kitchen and bathrooms. Huge patio with view of the lake. This is a must see for all your clients.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088337
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2728 Garden Drive 313, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$72,000.00 ($80.54 / sqft )

2728 Garden Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful unit with amazing views of the lake. Furnishings are included except for personal items. Come make this your next home and enjoy all the community amenities that are offered!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091711
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive S 209, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$90,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

2566 Garden Drive S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152941
  2. Provided by Blue Star Realty Pros Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 210, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$80,000.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168999
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 113, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($99.78 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169002
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Village Green Court, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$91,000.00 ($129.26 / sqft )

600 Village Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019103
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 752 Lori Drive 219, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,000.00 ($112.66 / sqft )

752 Lori Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020660
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive 108, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$83,000.00

2566 Garden Drive 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. First floor beautifully, remodeled two bedroom, two bathroom condominium located in a well cap 55 and over community. The unit has been tastefully renovated with a gorgeous kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552267
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Lake Osborne Drive 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$84,900.00 ($102.41 / sqft )

3040 Lake Osborne Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rarely available 1st floor unit in Murry Hills, a chance for you to enjoy lake side living with it's walking path, wildlife and gorgeous sunsets. Corner unit with lots of windows for natural light.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11032693
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Bonnie Boulevard 211, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($113.80 / sqft )

225 Bonnie Boulevard 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller!Recently remodeled with great view of Frost lake from balcony. Private end unit with tile floor throughout. Short walk to community clubhouses and pools. New cabinets, plumbing and p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063708
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice