9948 Espresso Manor, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026818 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9948 Espresso Manor
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,600,000
  • Price sqft: $641
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4058
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4192 / -80.2028
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Hyder Agr Pud South Plat Seven
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/ BR
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless luxury living in Boca Bridges. From the moment you step inside, this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom plus den, 3 full and 1 half bathroom residence feels warm, sophisticated, and designed for the way you truly want to live. Thoughtful custom details and elevated finishes can be found throughout, from the stunning chef's kitchen featuring Wolf and Sub Zero appliances to the designer built ins and seamless flow between indoor and outdoor spaces. Whether hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening at home, every space was created to feel both luxurious and comfortable. Step outside to your own private retreat where a heated saltwater pool, fully equipped summer kitchen, and beautifully designed outdoor living areas invite you to relax and unwind year round. Additional upgrades including a whole house water filtration system, upgraded AC systems, enhanced alarm package, and Sonos audio throughout provide both convenience and peace of mind. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully curated to deliver a truly elevated lifestyle. Located within one of Boca Raton's most sought after luxury communities, Boca Bridges offers an unmatched resort style experience with a spectacular clubhouse, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, indoor sports court, resort pool, restaurant, and more. Perfectly situated near premier shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, and zoned for top rated A rated schools, this is the kind of home and lifestyle buyers dream about.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Game Room, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1173
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HYDER AGR PUD SOUTH PLAT SEVEN LT 430
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424631160004300
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17657 Middlebrook Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,750,000.00 ($364.77 / sqft )

17657 Middlebrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated Montecito estate offering nearly 6,000 sq ft w/ 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, plus office, bonus room/6th bedroom, and a fabulous theater. The modern chef's kitchen features high gloss c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7539 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099171
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5896 23rd Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,875,000.00 ($497.66 / sqft )

5896 23rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING 5 bedroom (or 4 bedroom plus a beautiful office w/ private bth & walk in closet) that sits on a completely private almost half acre interior lot overlooking a gorgeous resort style heated salt

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108455
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17065 Rainbow Falls Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,694,000.00 ($415.42 / sqft )

17065 Rainbow Falls Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly one of a kind residence in Lotus, featuring a completely removed and rebuilt custom kitchen designed far beyond the original builder's layout. The kitchen showcases extensive custom cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149687
  2. Provided by RARE Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2629 64th Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,495,000.00 ($460.08 / sqft )

2629 64th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous custom designed courtyard home. One story main house with a 2 story, 2bdrm + 2 bth,+livingrm + kitchenette guesthouse & 3 car garage on a beautiful 1/2 acre lot. The main house with it's 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5423 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154566
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6980 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,897,000.00 ($432.45 / sqft )

6980 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional, almost new two story Toll Brothers estate is located in the prestigious Royal Palm Polo community in Central Boca Raton, within one of South Florida's top rated school districts. A d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162418
  2. Provided by Providence Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9081 Chauvet Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,595,000.00 ($454.07 / sqft )

9081 Chauvet Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Finally a home that lives up to expectations. This Anabelle floor plan has a custom pool and is ideally situated on a lake. The kitchen has artic white stacked cabinets and a large island with quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166330
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9086 Fiano Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,950,000.00 ($492.73 / sqft )

9086 Fiano Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Situated on a quiet cul de sac in the prestigious community of Boca Bridges, this impeccably maintained Vizcaya model offers approximately 4,248 square feet of elegant living space. Built in 2020 by G

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5987 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169570
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5863 Waterford, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,399,000.00 ($463.58 / sqft )

5863 Waterford Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see! This two story single family home offers 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 3,557 square feet of living space. Southern exposure with soaring ceilings create a light, bright, and airy atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011048
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17921 Villa Club Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,594,000.00 ($468.40 / sqft )

17921 Villa Club Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STRIKING WATER VIEW Experience refined South Florida living in this extensively renovated 5 bedroom, 6 bath lakefront home in The Oaks at Boca Raton, offering nearly 4,500 sq. ft. of elegant, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013789
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17347 Sparkling River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,350,000.00 ($415.05 / sqft )

17347 Sparkling River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious Lotus Boca Raton, this Polynesian model showcases refined design and elevated finishes throughout. A bright open layout features 48x48 porcelain tile, engineered wood on the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019748
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice