113 Waltham E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027007 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 113 Waltham E
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 684
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7171 / -80.1229
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Waltham Condo
  • Building: Waltham Condo
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located near the clubhouse and Haverhill gate, this desirable corner 1 bedroom / 1.5 bath residence offers comfortable South Florida living in a classic Century Village garden style building. Features include central air conditioning, furnished turnkey convenience, updated bathrooms, an ensuite full bath, and two walk in closets. Recent laminate flooring enhances the living room and bedroom suite, while the enclosed balcony provides additional living space and relaxing views. Additional upgrades include a new electrical panel and access to a wonderful resident patio area. Residents enjoy the exceptional amenities of the gated 55+ Century Village West Palm Beach community, including pools, clubhouse theater, tennis, pickleball, courtesy transportation, fitness facilities, 24 hour security.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: WALTHAM E
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WALTHAM E CONDOMINIUM PARCEL 113
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424323020051130
  • Style: Mid Century Modern
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Berkshire F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$95,000.00 ($143.94 / sqft )

132 Berkshire F Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable updated one bedroom, one bath condo. Ready to move into just bring your toothbrush. Lots of storage. Large patio. Great community with loads of activities. The community is close to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093330
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 Chatham U, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$93,000.00 ($120.16 / sqft )

424 Chatham U Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is rentable with 24 month wait. Fantastic ground floor corner unit. Loads of light and pleasant views of garden. None smoking for your comfort. Updated unit ready for you to move in. Hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131036
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Coventry D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$94,900.00 ($150.64 / sqft )

91 Coventry D Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED. Owner says sell now! Superb unit, completely updated! You will not find a better condo in the development for the price. new kitchen, new bathroom, new flooring, no popcorn, new paint, the wo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150281
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Canterbury I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$90,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

204 Canterbury I Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled unit on a quite tree lined street! Gated community loaded with amenities! Can be rented from day 1!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016118
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Canterbury F  146, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$97,600.00

146 Canterbury F 146 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional 2nd floor apartment, situated in a vibrant 55+ community, showcases 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and a prime central location, affording easy access to shopping, beach, and Palm Beach Airpo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10538488
  2. Provided by Your Real Estate Service Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Cambridge E 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$109,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

95 Cambridge E 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Active community with numerous amenities for all types of activity. This is a 1st floor corner 2 bedroom 1.5 bath with central AC unit. This property is centrally located in the community. Century Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11039533
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Northampton  F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$105,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

120 Northampton F Virtual Tour More Like This

Retirement is a breeze in this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, 2nd story Fully Furnished condo in Century Village! This mint condition unit features beautiful tile flooring throughout, providing bot

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064537
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Coventry J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$95,000.00 ($134.56 / sqft )

221 Coventry J Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the comfort and convenience of central A/C, a desirable ground floor corner unit location, and an in unit washer and dryerthree of the most sought after features all in one home. This condo is o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119520
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Coventry I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$99,900.00 ($141.50 / sqft )

201 Coventry I Virtual Tour More Like This

Century Village is a resort style active adult (55+) community in sunny West Palm Beach, featuring 15 swimming pools, a state of the art fitness center, and a clubhouse offering a plethora of activiti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129819
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Coventry E  102, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$89,500.00 ($142.06 / sqft )

102 Coventry E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

A light & bright 1/1 condo in a wonderful, friendly building in Century Village! This unit has large tile floors throughout, updated kitchen, spacious enclosed patio & a 5 year old roof. Freshly pai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131888
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice