743 12th Terrace 2, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027027 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 743 12th Terrace 2
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $795,000
  • Price sqft: $414
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5373 / -80.0542
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Lake Worth Mariner Vlg
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Income Properties South
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely renovated townhome w/dock, near inlet for quick ocean access in East Boynton Beach with stunning views! This modern residence features stylish upgrades throughout including updated flooring, designer kitchen with sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, high end KitchenAid s/s appliances including warming drawer, wine cooler, modern baths, impact windows/doors, 2026 Rheem A/C. Motorized Silhouette shades by Hunter Douglas grace the windows providing privacy and allowing natural light. Enter each bedroom ensuite through French Doors. The front bedroom is used as an office and has custom closet built ins, finished with Colonial Elegance frosted glass sliding doors. Primary ensuite overlooks the water, private terrace, walk in customized closet plus extra closet lined with shelves. Attic was sprayed with insulation keeping the home cooler and secure. Waterfront spacious entertaining area with TV & minifridge. Spacious open concept living and dining areas flow seamlessly to private outdoor space with protective awning overlooking the tropical waters & your boat perfect for relaxing & entertaining.Located just minutes to airport, beaches, downtown & 95. Ideal as a primary or seasonal getaway with no detail overlooked!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s), Other
  • Fencing: Privacy, Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Engineered Wood, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • School Elementary: Rolling Green
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 317
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Mariner Village
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE WORTH MARINER VILLAGE W 24.0 FT OF LT 15 A/K/A UNIT 2 BLDG 743
  • Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434522257430020
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 720 Mariners Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$895,000.00 ($497.22 / sqft )

720 Mariners Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Boater's Dream Townhouse minutes to Ocean with Two Docks (34' & 24'), Impact Windows & Doors, New Electrical, New Lighting, New 60 Gallon H/W heater, New LVP Flooring Living/Kitchen Main Floor, Pecky

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062214
  2. Provided by Mollica & Company Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 12th Terrace 6, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$819,000.00 ($426.56 / sqft )

732 12th Terrace 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all boaters and fishing enthusiasts! A beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront townhome in an exclusive gated Intracoastal community, direct ocean access and a private dock. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144957
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Virginia Garden Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$765,000.00 ($249.51 / sqft )

824 Virginia Garden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Inside the exclusive, gated, waterfront community of Estancia is this spacious, southern facing, 3 story end unit townhome on the Intracoastal Canal. The well designed floor plan features 3 bedrooms &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145806
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3281 Estancia Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$899,000.00 ($339.50 / sqft )

3281 Estancia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the delray beach border is the boutique waterfront community of estancia. This gorgeous townhome has been redesigned and updated throughout. The home boasts impact glass and s brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159847
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$884,999.00 ($338.82 / sqft )

813 Estancia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Estancia, a boutique waterfront community of just 30 townhomes, offering exceptional privacy, security, and lifestyle. This three story residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161121
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Windward Circle N, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$803,900.00 ($244.05 / sqft )

615 Windward Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT COMMUNITY! Experience intracoastal living at its finest in this beautiful one of a kind waterfront townhouse community with PRIVATE MARINA (boat slips available for rent for up to a 40' boa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165416
  2. Provided by Southern Select Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Windward Circle N, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$804,900.00 ($242.88 / sqft )

613 Windward Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront community! Experience intracoastal living at its finest in this beautiful one of a kind waterfront townhome community with private marina (boat slips available for rent for up to a 40' boat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167197
  2. Provided by Southern Select Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice