206 Congressional Way 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027780 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 206 Congressional Way 206
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2985 / -80.1606
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Diplomat Square Condo
  • Building: Diplomat Square Condo
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Monarch
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo townhouse located in the highly sought after gated community of Independence Bay. This light and bright home features soaring vaulted ceilings, spacious walk in closets, renovated bathrooms, and neutral flooring throughout for a clean, modern feel. Enjoy an open and inviting layout perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Nestled within a stunning resort style community offering 24/7 manned security gate, 5 pools, tennis courts, basketball, fitness center, handball, and pickleball courts. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and beaches, making commuting and enjoying the South Florida lifestyle effortless. A fantastic opportunity to rent in one of the area's most desirable communities! Close to shopping and dining!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Handball, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DIPLOMAT SQUARE CONDO UNIT 206 PER CDO BK/PG: 14900/826
  • Parcel Number: 484209aj0140
  • Unit Number: 206
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Farnham F  137, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,500.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

137 Farnham F 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020149
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Farnham F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,500.00

144 Farnham F Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and upgraded corner unit. Furnished with central a/c. New cabinet kitchen with quartz countertop and staninless steel appliances. Very well clean unit. Upgraded bathrooms with walk in shower.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527879
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2067 15th Street 232, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,350.00

2067 15th Street 232 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious, totally updated condo features lofted ceilings with ceramic flooring thruout & completely upgraded kithchen & baths including stainless steel apliances, cabinets & granite tops. All whi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544188
  2. Provided by Capital R. E. Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2265 15th Street 165, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,400.00

2265 15th Street 165 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Contemporary FURNISHED Ground Floor Corner Unit. Neutral colors, Beautiful White Kitchen w/ Granite Counter Tops & Back Splash, Eat in Kitchen, Large Living Room, Porcelain Tile & Carpet. Spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551977
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Deer Creek Road H206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,400.00

65 Deer Creek Road H206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful condo located close to powerline and i95. Wood floors. Ceramic. Washer and dryer in unit. Brand new ac unit. Master bathroom fully redone. Tennis courts unobstructed view. Close to excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556720
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2297 15th Street 122, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,350.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2297 15th Street 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is freshly painted, new floors in both bedrooms. Beautiful 2/2 condo w/ picturesque lake views from every room. Secluded corner unit on the 2nd floor w/ a gated, private front porch. Enter into v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005897
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1254 Military Trail 1321, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1254 Military Trail 1321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Fully Renovated & Fast Approval! Bright and spacious 2BR/2BA second floor apartment with balcony, extra storage. Enjoy resort style amenities including clubhouse, pool, gym, and more. I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007681
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Deer Creek Boulevard 704, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,700.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

171 Deer Creek Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2/2 condo located in Hidden Woods of Deer Creek available April Dec 31st, 2026. Your home away from home. The fully stocked kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances. Smart TV with basic cabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012819
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 15th Street 29, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,450.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1921 15th Street 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Tranquility awaits as you relax in the privacy of your lanai overlooking a beautiful garden view. No stairs or elevators! 2 bedroom 2 baths, with washer dryer in your lovely & spacious N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013296
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1266 Military Trail 547, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,695.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1266 Military Trail 547 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and renovated 2 bedroom condominium on the 4th floor featuring an open concept kitchen and tile flooring throughout. Offered fully furnished and turnkey, this residence boasts st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015687
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice