12227 Twin Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028284 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12227 Twin Springs Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,050,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3661
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.242 / -80.456
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Riverland Parcel D Plat Thre
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully upgraded 2025 Bellagio model in the highly sought after 55+ community of Valencia Parc at Riverland. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage is situated on an oversized half acre lakeview lot offering exceptional privacy and plenty of room for a pool. Thoughtfully designed with an open concept layout, this home features a formal dining room, large family room, private office with custom built in cabinetry, porcelain tile throughout the main living areas, impact windows, motorized window coverings, water filtration system, and a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops and abundant space for entertaining. Enjoy indoor outdoor living from the screened lanai and extended patio overlooking the peaceful water views. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, caf/restaurants, pools, bocce ball, pickleball and tennis courts, and more. Conveniently located close to I 95, restaurants, shopping, medical facilities, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1182
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Valencia Parc
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: RIVERLAND PARCEL D - PLAT THREE (PB 119-13) LOT 566
  • Parcel Number: 432050600830003
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: Master Planned
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9203 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,025,221.00 ($273.61 / sqft )

9203 Pinnacle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and 2 car garage showcases the elegant Coastal elevation and is thoughtfully designed with upscale finishes throughout. The heart of the home features a gourmet kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148359
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12290 Saltwater Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,094,990.00 ($294.75 / sqft )

12290 Saltwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Bellagio model in the prestigious 55+ Valencia Walk at Riverland. Offering 2,668 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this exceptional home is being sold fully f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149771
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9019 Terzi Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,215,000.00 ($269.52 / sqft )

9019 Terzi Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new! 4 BR 4.5 BA with den, bonus room and 3 CG. This newly constructed CBS Home in the spectacular Verano PGA community is truly a masterpiece. Offering a premium lake front location and l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14322 Belterra Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,170,700.00 ($278.01 / sqft )

14322 Belterra Drive More Like This

This elegant 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 3 car garage home in BELTERRA in Tradition features the community's largest and newest floorplan, offering over 3,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4211 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151420
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11698 Coronado Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$949,900.00 ($253.98 / sqft )

11698 Coronado Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11698 SW Coronado Springs Drive, a meticulously maintained residence located in Valencia Cay at Riverland, one of Port St. Lucie's most desirable 55+ communities. This exceptional Vintage a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152316
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8964 Matilda Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,099,000.00 ($233.78 / sqft )

8964 Matilda Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional Collina model residence within Cresswind at PGA Verano, a premier 55+ community offering refined living and outstanding amenities. This home delivers 3,244 square feet of tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4701 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157997
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8538 Cantante Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,190,000.00 ($251.06 / sqft )

8538 Cantante Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated Florida luxury living in PGA Verano, one of Port St. Lucie's most prestigious communities. Situated on a premium lakefront lot w/ a $90,000 lot upgrade & easements on both sides fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167143
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9155 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$950,000.00 ($246.24 / sqft )

9155 Pinnacle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed by a high end local builder with exceptional attention to detail, this 4 bed + office, 3.5 bath home features elegant coffered ceilings and a grand glass double door entry. The oversized gour

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000338
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8765 Flutto Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$975,000.00 ($232.59 / sqft )

8765 Flutto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2022 Collina Model in the gated community of PGA Verano, featuring 3 BD 4.5 BA, volume ceilings, wood flooring, gourmet kitchen with 42" cabinets, quartz counters with GE Monogram appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003262
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8358 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,124,990.00 ($246.71 / sqft )

8358 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed home blends thoughtful design with refined finishes. Open layout, highlighted by a chef inspired kitchen that anchors the space with premium cabinetry, built in appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018388
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice