1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: U8213493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
  • Viewed: 592
  • Price: $639,900
  • Price sqft: $585
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1094
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 972
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9516 / -82.8319
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Harbour Light Towers Condo
  • Building: Harbour Light Towers Condo
  • Provided by: BURWELL REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Andy Burwell, Jr
  • 727-332-0446
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Coastal, Beach Front Living at it's finest. Stunning views of Clearwater Harbor (Bay) and Beach & Gulf of America from this Harbour Light Towers move in ready FULLY FURNISHED and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, featuring open living floor plan, large master bedroom with en suite bath, enclosed patio with sliders leading into the master bedroom & the living area open all the windows and enjoy the soothing breezes from both the Gulf of Mexico and the Intracoastal. Enjoy the heated pool and lounging areas overlooking the beautiful beach. Assigned under building parking and storage come with the condo. Conveniently located to shopping, dining, marina, Sand Key Park on both the Gulf of America & the Intracoastal Waterway with picnic areas, fishing pier, sailing center and great restaurants across the street.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1094.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1223.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mgmt/Debra Agamaite
  • Association Phone: 727-593-2018
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR LIGHT TOWERS CONDO UNIT 1903
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-29-15-36700-000-1903
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1903
  • View: Water
  • Views: 592
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$585,000.00 ($526.55 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 402 More Like This

This condo has many features that other buildings wish they had! First off, it runs parallel to the Gulf, so the west views are direct Gulf views, not a sliver of a view if you stand in the right spot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8331633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Jinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$750,000.00 ($538.02 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Gulf and Intracoastal views from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located directly on the beach. The spacious living area features two sets of sliding glass doors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422600
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$680,000.00 ($618.18 / sqft )

240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO STORM DAMAGE!! Beautiful Sand Key Estates waterfront condo that looks out over the Intracoastal & Gulf Beaches in Clearwater Florida is the perfect home to bring your boat, family & friends to en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,100.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438658
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Wendt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime oceanfront location and high end upgrades make this gorgeous property a must see. Situated in the heart of Sand Key, this meticulously maintained corner unit will impress from the moment you e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438906
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$699,000.00 ($502.16 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value in the heart of Sand Key! Situated directly on one of Florida's finest beaches, this property comes beautifully updated and MOVE IN REA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$699,000.00 ($512.46 / sqft )

1390 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience year round resort living from this beautifully updated 8th floor, 2 bedroom / 2 bath plus laundry room Gulf front condo at the prestigious Sand Key Club. This exceptional residence being s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448005
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 608, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$645,000.00 ($486.06 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf/beach front condo with spectacular beach & water views, both of the Gulf & of Clearwater Harbor! A very convenient under building parking space conveys with the unit! Three sets of newer double p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449840
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Burton Rushing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($465.57 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 109 More Like This

This is the best value in the building! Now sold furnished and at a new lower price. Wake up to glorious morning sunrises over the Intracoastal from your beautifully renovated and elevated first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452782
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$695,000.00 ($326.29 / sqft )

1501 Gulf Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING ALL OFFERS!!! AMAZING DEAL!!! DO NOT PASS THIS UP!!! Originally priced at $999,999! NOW PRICED TO SELL!!! SELLER MUST SELL!!! Needs updating throughout including HVAC & water heater. With new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453710
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christy Ploch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 Sand Key Estates Ct  74, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$595,000.00 ($388.89 / sqft )

1651 Sand Key Estates Ct 74 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million Dollar View!!! Stunning view from this corner waterfront condo and rare under building parking! No getting caught in our Florida downpours. Large floorpan at over 1500 square feet of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455602
  2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Olmstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice