1390 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8448005 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1390 Gulf Boulevard 804
  • Viewed: 208
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $512
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1364
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9474 / -82.8344
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Clearwater Sand Key
  • Building: Clearwater Sand Key
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Laura Yeager
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience year round resort living from this beautifully updated 8th floor, 2 bedroom / 2 bath plus laundry room Gulf front condo at the prestigious Sand Key Club. This exceptional residence being sold turn key furnished delivers the ultimate Florida beachfront lifestyle with unforgettable bay and beach views. The open living and dining area flows onto a private balcony through wide opening hurricane impact sliders, inviting refreshing sea breezes and the soothing sound of the surf. Both large bedrooms have floor to ceiling sliders bringing the sunny outside in. The condo also features a full laundry room with extra storage, a new 2024 A/C, updated electrical panel, hurricane sliders, covered parking, and is being sold turnkey furnished, allowing you to move right in and immediately enjoy the beach life. The Sand Key Club is undergoing an impressive transformation, with renovations nearing completion that will make it feel like a brand new building. Recent improvements include new elevators, a redesigned lobby, an updated gym with sauna and bathrooms, and a modernized club room. The expansive pool deck renovation is also progressing and is expected to surpass the original layout and amenities. Residents enjoy direct beach access, a beachfront heated pool and spa, cabanas, shuffleboard, a putting green, beachfront BBQ and picnic area, a fitness room with sauna, and a library with TV and kitchenette. The building provides 24 hour security, secured entry, and a secured garage for peace of mind. Ideally located on Sand Key where youre near restaurants, boutique shopping, and conveniences, and just over the bridge from all the excitement of #1 rated Clearwater Beach. Quick access to Tampa and St. Pete/Clearwater airports and major Central Florida attractions completes the appeal of this exceptional Sand Key beachfront retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1364.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLEARWATER SAND KEY CLUB NO. 1 CONDO UNIT 804
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-16526-000-0804
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 804
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 208
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$639,900.00 ($584.92 / sqft )

1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal, Beach Front Living at it's finest. Stunning views of Clearwater Harbor (Bay) and Beach & Gulf of America from this Harbour Light Towers move in ready FULLY FURNISHED and updated 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8213493
  2. Provided by BURWELL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andy Burwell, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 501, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$829,000.00 ($463.39 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at the most attractive price in the community for one of the largest floor plans providing over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living available at South Beach III.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688688
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Susan Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$750,000.00 ($538.02 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Gulf and Intracoastal views from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located directly on the beach. The spacious living area features two sets of sliding glass doors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422600
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 811, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$779,000.00 ($600.15 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater Beach / Sand Key Beach. Extremely rare completely updated unit! Amazing beach views of Sand Key Beach and Intercoastal view.Sunsets and sunrises as you wish. Beautifully updated custom Thom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434154
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact David Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$680,000.00 ($618.18 / sqft )

240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO STORM DAMAGE!! Beautiful Sand Key Estates waterfront condo that looks out over the Intracoastal & Gulf Beaches in Clearwater Florida is the perfect home to bring your boat, family & friends to en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,100.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438658
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Wendt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime oceanfront location and high end upgrades make this gorgeous property a must see. Situated in the heart of Sand Key, this meticulously maintained corner unit will impress from the moment you e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438906
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$699,000.00 ($502.16 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value in the heart of Sand Key! Situated directly on one of Florida's finest beaches, this property comes beautifully updated and MOVE IN REA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 608, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$645,000.00 ($486.06 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf/beach front condo with spectacular beach & water views, both of the Gulf & of Clearwater Harbor! A very convenient under building parking space conveys with the unit! Three sets of newer double p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449840
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Burton Rushing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($465.57 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 109 More Like This

This is the best value in the building! Now sold furnished and at a new lower price. Wake up to glorious morning sunrises over the Intracoastal from your beautifully renovated and elevated first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452782
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$695,000.00 ($326.29 / sqft )

1501 Gulf Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING ALL OFFERS!!! AMAZING DEAL!!! DO NOT PASS THIS UP!!! Originally priced at $999,999! NOW PRICED TO SELL!!! SELLER MUST SELL!!! Needs updating throughout including HVAC & water heater. With new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453710
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christy Ploch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice