5116 Pine Grove Terrace S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: U8231541 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5116 Pine Grove Terrace S
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $378
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 781
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 812
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7525 / -82.7024
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Pine Grove
  • Elementary School: Gulfport
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY
  • Contact: Annie Thompson
  • 727-347-0187
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great investment potential imagine living in this 2 bedroom 1 bath bungalow on a beautifully tree lined street. This home can easily be made your own family home. The home may also be attractive to an invesstor who could make the 3rd bedroom into an office , workout room or storage area. The kitchen has an attached eat in bar and room for a table and 4 chairs. The home is located on 2 buildable lots if a buyer is considering removing the home and building 2 new homes. Lots of possibilities. Steps to tangerine avenue south the new playground the baseball field and gulfport beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 781.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, RV Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: Pine Grove Block 2, Lots 5 and 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-31-16-69246-002-0050
  • Style: Bungalow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5325 11th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$345,000.00 ($260.18 / sqft )

5325 11th Avenue S More Like This

This Mid century, bungalow style home located in the middle of the city of Gulfport. This two bedroom, one bath (+ and outside 1/2 bath) pool home is located on a corner lot and boast a very lush, mat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959296
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Tony Fridovich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 Pasadena Ave S 204, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,900.00 ($315.68 / sqft )

1324 Pasadena Ave S 204 More Like This

Discover turnkey living in this beautifully remodeled condo, perfectly situated in the sought after gated community of Pasadena Cove in South Pasadena. This bright and open 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath home h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013649
  2. Provided by Brummel Properties
  3. Contact Anthony Brummel
  4. 855-278-6635
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1040 65th Street S, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$269,000.00 ($218.70 / sqft )

1040 65th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location for your family home or a good investment in tourists very desired location close to beaches. This is also very unique home design with 2 "Master" bedrooms having direct/private own bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422462
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dan Lanhaus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6295 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$335,000.00 ($230.24 / sqft )

6295 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement. Seller is motivated bring all offers. Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and Sunshine City charm in this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, two story residence. Situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460120
  2. Provided by JOURNEY HOMES INC
  3. Contact Christina Staley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 53rd Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$275,000.00 ($170.28 / sqft )

1901 53rd Street S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Classic Gulfport Charm with Limitless Potential! Nestled on a spacious corner lot, this solid 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bathroom residence offers the perfect canvas for your Florida dream home. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496563
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Purcell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5127 4th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$351,900.00 ($184.82 / sqft )

5127 4th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated three bedroom, two bath home offers a functional layout and stylish finishes throughout. The updated kitchen features custom de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505839
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice