21 Southampton Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315221 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21 Southampton Street
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $454,900
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2323
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3838 / -81.1735
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Plantation Bay Sec 2af Un 13
  • Provided by: VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  • Contact: Deborah Spelman
  • 386-366-0091
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly designed Arbor III townhome with a desirable side entrance. (Currently, the only Arbor III available) A stunning etched glass front door welcomes you into a private foyer, setting the tone for this thoughtfully designed home. Enjoy an expansive open concept layout for modern living and entertaining. The kitchen features elegant 42'' cabinetry, a large center island, quartz countertops, tiled backsplash, and appliances that beautifully complement the design. Ample counter space and walk in pantry make this kitchen as functional as it is stylish. The kitchen seamlessly overlooks the dining and living areas, creating a bright, open atmosphere enhanced by a tray ceiling and soaring 10' ceilings. A separate den/office with double windows provides abundant natural light, making it an ideal space for working from home or a quiet retreat. Outdoor living takes center stage in the Arbor III, featuring an extended lanai accessible from both the living room and primary bedroom. This inviting space is perfect for al fresco dining, morning coffee, or unwinding with a glass of wine in the evening, all while enjoying tranquil water and preserve views. The primary bedroom is a true retreat, offering triple sliding glass doors that open directly to the lanai and fill the space with natural light. The en suite bath features two separate vanities and a spacious walk in shower. A large, separate walk in closet with tile flooring completes this well appointed owner's suite, blending comfort, functionality, and style. The split bedroom layout offers added privacy, with a conveniently located hall bathroom for guests. A well appointed laundry room includes new washer & dryer, ample cabinetry, and direct access to the garage. The garage is finished with a durable epoxy floor and features exterior keypad entry for added convenience. Furnishings are available, making this home truly move in ready. Come & enjoy the 45 holes of golf, pickleball, tennis, 2 pools, gym & spa! Brand new clubhouse & tiki bar! Buyers of this property will enjoy a substantial discount on the club initiation fees, when they join within 30 days of closing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1643.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 286.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Margie Hall
  • Association Phone: 386-437-0038
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION BAY SECTION 2 A-F, UNIT 13 MB 40 PG 1 LOT 129
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-13-31-5120-2AF13-1290
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17 Newhaven Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$410,000.00 ($190.08 / sqft )

17 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy living in this upgraded townhome featuring an open floor plan with great privacy with located on double preserve, 2 bedrooms plus office, and 2 car garage. This 2020 built arbor ii townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214465
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$435,000.00 ($201.67 / sqft )

46 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your maintenance free townhome in the incredible gated community of plantation bay! This 2022 built, impeccable home greets you with pavers walkway and driveway, lush landscaping, and priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217630
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$479,500.00 ($171.86 / sqft )

5 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Boasting over $100,000 in PREMIUM UPGRADES, this residence showcases the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and style. This home features an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219508
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 54 Brighton Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$454,290.00

54 Brighton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION & BRAND NEW DESIGN! ESTIMATED COMPLETION SUMMER 2026 The Arbor III is a refined NEW FLOOR PLAN nestled within the pristine, Gated Golfing Community of Plantation Bay. Residents

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1222286
  2. Provided by ICI Select Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Newhaven Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$428,000.00 ($153.41 / sqft )

13 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern Florida living in this stunning two story home located in the highly desirable Plantation Bay gated golf and country club community. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223801
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Brighton Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$487,907.00 ($177.61 / sqft )

58 Brighton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PHASE AND BRAND NEW PLANS! The Blossom III, a two story townhome with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms blending comfort with sophistication. The open first floor distinctively separates the space with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2747 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224587
  2. Provided by ICI Select Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Aldenham Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$479,000.00 ($175.27 / sqft )

822 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades galore in this 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage, maintenance free villa in the gated community of plantation bay golf & country club! You will notice right away the freshly painted exterior, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224999
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$430,000.00

20 Longridge Lane More Like This

Luxury townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Plantation Bay! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence, built in 2022, offers 2,137 sq. ft. of modern low maintenance livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1226124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Newhaven Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$410,000.00 ($190.08 / sqft )

17 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy living in this upgraded townhome featuring an open floor plan with great privacy with located on DOUBLE PRESERVE, 2 bedrooms PLUS OFFICE, and 2 car garage. This 2020 built Arbor II townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310330
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$479,500.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

5 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BOASTING OVER $100,000 in PREMIUM UPGRADES, this residence showcases the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and style. This home features an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313642
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Deborah Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice