3130 County Rd 13, BUNNELL, FL 32110
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316661 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3130 County Rd 13
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $242,900
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1184
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4923 / -81.2855
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: BUNNELL
  • Zipcode: 32110
  • Subdivision: Knox Jones Sub Div
  • Elementary School: Bunnell
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Flagler
  • Provided by: VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  • Contact: TANIA HERNANDEZ
  • 386-569-5383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3130 County Rd 13! Back on the market. Buyers's financing fell through_ Great opportunity for a new buyer to step in, don't miss your change to secure this great property. "Seller incentives and owner financing available". Completely remodeled, this stunning property combines modern comfort with long term peace of mind. The open floor plan is filled with natural light from abundant windows and features tile flooring throughout. Freshly painted inside and out, the remodeled kitchen is a true centerpiece, boasting stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, wood cabinetry, and a blue toned backsplash that adds brightness and freshness. Modern lighting, ceiling fans, and elegant finishes enhance the homes updated design. Just off the kitchen, farmhouse style doors lead to a spacious laundry room. The home offers three bedrooms with generous closet space and fully remodeled bathrooms, each with large showers and stylish finishes for a clean, elegant look. Additional upgrades include new blinds, Roof (2018), A/C (2026), water heater (2026), well pump (2026), and foam insulation under the floor (2026) for improved energy efficiency. The double attached garage features nearly two story ceilings, providing ample space for an RV, boat, or workshop, with potential for additional income. Dont miss this incredible opportunityschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1152.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KNOX JONES SUB DIV LOTS 6-7 BL-C OR BOOK 73 PAGE 286 OR BK 74 PG 307 OR 453 PG 117(DC) OR 453 PG 118(ACM) OR 551 PG 1245 OR 885 PG 274 OR 953 PG 116 OR 953/119 OR 2197/1942 OR 2220/ 954 OR 2303/838
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32110 - Bunnell
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-11-30-3450-000C0-0060
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: SINGLE FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5952 Elm Avenue, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$229,900.00 ($205.27 / sqft )

5952 Elm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the country with this 1997 manufactured home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a spacious split floor plan on 2 beautiful acres. Enjoy the outdoors on your inviting front deck, a private sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.07 acres
  1. MLSID: FC312970
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Dorothy Dills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2132 Lancewood Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$259,900.00 ($197.64 / sqft )

2132 Lancewood Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller incentives!! Brand New Home on over an acre of land! Bring all your toys! This home has 3 bed/2 bath, open floor plan, owners suite with a walk in closet, and is ready for you to make it you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC300340
  2. Provided by EAZ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 Forest Park Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$265,000.00 ($169.98 / sqft )

1013 Forest Park Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home sits on a fully fenced 0.92 acre corner lot just off of the paved road with an electric gate for added privacy and security. Inside, you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311007
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany DuPont
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5631 Ironwood Avenue, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$269,900.00 ($224.92 / sqft )

5631 Ironwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new 2024 singlewide on a spacious 165x300 country lot! This move in ready 3BR/2BA home features an open floor plan with center island, stainless steel appliances, and inside laundry. Split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317002
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Dorothy Dills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Rosewood Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$273,500.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

1290 Rosewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dual Master Suites & Dream Workshop! This updated 2002 home offers the perfect setup for multi generational living or guests. Boasting brand new flooring, trim, and two fully renovated bathrooms, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317121
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Dorothy Dills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 Candleberry Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$279,900.00 ($118.00 / sqft )

1558 Candleberry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a desirable split bedroom floor plan and multiple living areas! Enjoy a 12x31 family room with fireplace, built in cabinets, and sinkperfect for entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC318046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Dorothy Dills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2094 Elder Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$280,000.00 ($116.09 / sqft )

2094 Elder Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and a large piece of propertywhile still being close to town and the beaches? This property offers the best of both worlds. Built in 2008, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Jennifer Mock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2898 Orange Blossom Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$289,000.00 ($160.56 / sqft )

2898 Orange Blossom Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new!!! Just delivered. Discover the exceptional quality of this brand new manufactured home for 2026! Located on a pristine 1. 14 acre lot! State of the art lighting in each room, huge walk in c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC318242
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Cr 2006, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$289,900.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

3150 Cr 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the peaceful countryside of Bunnell, this charming mobile home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and outdoor lifestyle. Located just half a mile from Dead Lake, youll enjoy direct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317403
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice