2132 Lancewood Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC300340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2132 Lancewood Street
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1315
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 741
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4504 / -81.3972
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: BUNNELL
  • Zipcode: 32110
  • Provided by: EAZ REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mindy Melendez
  • 386-585-4833
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller incentives!! Brand New Home on over an acre of land! Bring all your toys! This home has 3 bed/2 bath, open floor plan, owners suite with a walk in closet, and is ready for you to make it your own! Plenty of room outside for added storage, pool or whatever your heart desires. A short 15 minute drive to town, 30 minutes to the beach and close to all the near by lakes for fishing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1315.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DAYTONA NORTH SUBD BLOCK 91 LOT 18 OR BOOK 108 PAGE 526
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32110 - Bunnell
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-12-28-1800-00910-0180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: MH-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3130 County Rd 13, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$242,900.00 ($205.15 / sqft )

3130 County Rd 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3130 County Rd 13! Back on the market. Buyers's financing fell through_ Great opportunity for a new buyer to step in, don't miss your change to secure this great property. "Seller incentiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316661
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact TANIA HERNANDEZ
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 Forest Park Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$265,000.00 ($169.98 / sqft )

1013 Forest Park Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home sits on a fully fenced 0.92 acre corner lot just off of the paved road with an electric gate for added privacy and security. Inside, you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311007
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany DuPont
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5631 Ironwood Avenue, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$269,900.00 ($224.92 / sqft )

5631 Ironwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new 2024 singlewide on a spacious 165x300 country lot! This move in ready 3BR/2BA home features an open floor plan with center island, stainless steel appliances, and inside laundry. Split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317002
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Dorothy Dills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Rosewood Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$273,500.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

1290 Rosewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dual Master Suites & Dream Workshop! This updated 2002 home offers the perfect setup for multi generational living or guests. Boasting brand new flooring, trim, and two fully renovated bathrooms, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317121
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Dorothy Dills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 Candleberry Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$279,900.00 ($118.00 / sqft )

1558 Candleberry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a desirable split bedroom floor plan and multiple living areas! Enjoy a 12x31 family room with fireplace, built in cabinets, and sinkperfect for entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC318046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Dorothy Dills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2094 Elder Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$280,000.00 ($116.09 / sqft )

2094 Elder Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and a large piece of propertywhile still being close to town and the beaches? This property offers the best of both worlds. Built in 2008, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Jennifer Mock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2898 Orange Blossom Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$289,000.00 ($160.56 / sqft )

2898 Orange Blossom Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new!!! Just delivered. Discover the exceptional quality of this brand new manufactured home for 2026! Located on a pristine 1. 14 acre lot! State of the art lighting in each room, huge walk in c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC318242
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Cr 2006, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$289,900.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

3150 Cr 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the peaceful countryside of Bunnell, this charming mobile home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and outdoor lifestyle. Located just half a mile from Dead Lake, youll enjoy direct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317403
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2857 Hickory Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$295,000.00 ($197.99 / sqft )

2857 Hickory Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful country style living in this 2021 manufactured home situated on a spacious acre lot at the end of a quiet dead end street. The open floor plan features a bright living area that flows i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: O6392037
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Cortney White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4281 Evergreen Avenue, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$299,000.00 ($153.89 / sqft )

4281 Evergreen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FOUR BEDROOM TWO FULL BATH manufactured home with open concept floor plan, family room, walk in pantry, an abundance of cabinet space, four walk in closets and a designated laundry room that leads out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317791
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Amy Wear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice