2857 Hickory Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392037 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2857 Hickory Street
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1490
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.44 / -81.3875
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: BUNNELL
  • Zipcode: 32110
  • Provided by: OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  • Contact: Cortney White
  • 386-236-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy peaceful country style living in this 2021 manufactured home situated on a spacious acre lot at the end of a quiet dead end street. The open floor plan features a bright living area that flows into a large kitchen with a center island, generous storage, and an oversized dining space ideal for everyday living. The primary suite offers a private bathroom and a large walk in closet, creating a comfortable retreat. A separate laundry room with exterior access adds convenience for day to day living. The property also includes an 18 x 20 metal building making it perfect for a workshop, storage, or hobby space. The lot is fully fenced and also includes a 30 amp RV hookup with waste connection on the north side of the home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1490.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DAYTONA NORTH SUBD BLOCK 160 LOT 2 OR BOOK 108 PAGE 528 OR 205 PG 490 OR 671 PG 353-SUN- SHINE TRUST OR 700 PG 142 OR 1077/348 OR 1952/250 OR 2377/663
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32110 - Bunnell
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-12-28-1800-01600-0020
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: MH-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5631 Ironwood Avenue, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$269,900.00 ($224.92 / sqft )

5631 Ironwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new 2024 singlewide on a spacious 165x300 country lot! This move in ready 3BR/2BA home features an open floor plan with center island, stainless steel appliances, and inside laundry. Split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317002
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Dorothy Dills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Rosewood Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$273,500.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

1290 Rosewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dual Master Suites & Dream Workshop! This updated 2002 home offers the perfect setup for multi generational living or guests. Boasting brand new flooring, trim, and two fully renovated bathrooms, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317121
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Dorothy Dills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 Candleberry Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$279,900.00 ($118.00 / sqft )

1558 Candleberry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a desirable split bedroom floor plan and multiple living areas! Enjoy a 12x31 family room with fireplace, built in cabinets, and sinkperfect for entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC318046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Dorothy Dills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2094 Elder Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$280,000.00 ($116.09 / sqft )

2094 Elder Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and a large piece of propertywhile still being close to town and the beaches? This property offers the best of both worlds. Built in 2008, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Jennifer Mock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2898 Orange Blossom Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$289,000.00 ($160.56 / sqft )

2898 Orange Blossom Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new!!! Just delivered. Discover the exceptional quality of this brand new manufactured home for 2026! Located on a pristine 1. 14 acre lot! State of the art lighting in each room, huge walk in c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC318242
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Cr 2006, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$289,900.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

3150 Cr 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the peaceful countryside of Bunnell, this charming mobile home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and outdoor lifestyle. Located just half a mile from Dead Lake, youll enjoy direct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317403
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4281 Evergreen Avenue, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$299,000.00 ($153.89 / sqft )

4281 Evergreen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FOUR BEDROOM TWO FULL BATH manufactured home with open concept floor plan, family room, walk in pantry, an abundance of cabinet space, four walk in closets and a designated laundry room that leads out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317791
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Amy Wear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2895 Spruce Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$299,900.00 ($138.14 / sqft )

2895 Spruce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Four bedroom and 2 bathroom manufactured home with the expansive back deck on just over one acre land. This turn key home is only 7 years old and the property is completely fenced in. Hidden gem near

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2171 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315017
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2930 Palmetto Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$299,900.00 ($156.20 / sqft )

2930 Palmetto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Country living at its best !Located at the end of the cul de sac. Very private ! This house is stunning .Open floor plan is very spacious inside . 3 bedroom 2 bath . Living room . Family room with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: FC318018
  2. Provided by REALTY CENTRAL
  3. Contact Cindy Costa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1688 Papaya Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$339,000.00 ($301.33 / sqft )

1688 Papaya Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dream Property Opportunity!! Welcome to peaceful country living on 2.28 cleared acres! Built less than 3 years ago, this move in ready Colorado model by Live Oak Manufactured Homes offers 1,180 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317982
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Mary Capela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice