2930 Palmetto Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318018 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2930 Palmetto Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4386 / -81.3844
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: BUNNELL
  • Zipcode: 32110
  • Provided by: REALTY CENTRAL
  • Contact: Cindy Costa
  • 386-445-8686
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Country living at its best !Located at the end of the cul de sac. Very private ! This house is stunning .Open floor plan is very spacious inside . 3 bedroom 2 bath . Living room . Family room with a beautiful fireplace . Dining room. Inside laundry room. . The family room has french doors can be used as a 4th bedroom or a play area or office. Large Storage shed for you yard toys. . . Priced to sell . Almost 2 acres of land . Property can have access to route 90 avoiding the dirt roads. Must see it to appreciate it. House will be vacant on May 11th.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1920.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DAYTONA NORTH SUBD BLOCK 161 LOT 10 OR 218 PG 371 OR 595 PG 220-DC OR 803/558 OR 961/1501 OR 1568/811 OR 1928/649 OR 2413/1911-DC OR 2413/1914 OR 2455/1121
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32110 - Bunnell
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 13-12-28-1800-01610-0100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: MH-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1290 Rosewood Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$273,500.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

1290 Rosewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dual Master Suites & Dream Workshop! This updated 2002 home offers the perfect setup for multi generational living or guests. Boasting brand new flooring, trim, and two fully renovated bathrooms, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317121
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Dorothy Dills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 Candleberry Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$279,900.00 ($118.00 / sqft )

1558 Candleberry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a desirable split bedroom floor plan and multiple living areas! Enjoy a 12x31 family room with fireplace, built in cabinets, and sinkperfect for entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC318046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Dorothy Dills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2094 Elder Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$280,000.00 ($116.09 / sqft )

2094 Elder Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and a large piece of propertywhile still being close to town and the beaches? This property offers the best of both worlds. Built in 2008, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Jennifer Mock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2898 Orange Blossom Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$289,000.00 ($160.56 / sqft )

2898 Orange Blossom Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new!!! Just delivered. Discover the exceptional quality of this brand new manufactured home for 2026! Located on a pristine 1. 14 acre lot! State of the art lighting in each room, huge walk in c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC318242
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Cr 2006, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$289,900.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

3150 Cr 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the peaceful countryside of Bunnell, this charming mobile home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and outdoor lifestyle. Located just half a mile from Dead Lake, youll enjoy direct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317403
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2857 Hickory Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$295,000.00 ($197.99 / sqft )

2857 Hickory Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful country style living in this 2021 manufactured home situated on a spacious acre lot at the end of a quiet dead end street. The open floor plan features a bright living area that flows i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: O6392037
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Cortney White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4281 Evergreen Avenue, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$299,000.00 ($153.89 / sqft )

4281 Evergreen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FOUR BEDROOM TWO FULL BATH manufactured home with open concept floor plan, family room, walk in pantry, an abundance of cabinet space, four walk in closets and a designated laundry room that leads out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317791
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Amy Wear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2895 Spruce Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$299,900.00 ($138.14 / sqft )

2895 Spruce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Four bedroom and 2 bathroom manufactured home with the expansive back deck on just over one acre land. This turn key home is only 7 years old and the property is completely fenced in. Hidden gem near

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2171 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315017
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1688 Papaya Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$339,000.00 ($301.33 / sqft )

1688 Papaya Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dream Property Opportunity!! Welcome to peaceful country living on 2.28 cleared acres! Built less than 3 years ago, this move in ready Colorado model by Live Oak Manufactured Homes offers 1,180 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317982
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Mary Capela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5607 Cherry Lane, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$339,900.00 ($279.52 / sqft )

5607 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3.2 Acre Mini Farm for Sale | 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Doublewide on 3 Lots with Pasture in Flagler County Discover the perfect blend of country living and convenience with this mini farm on three cleared lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.20 acres
  1. MLSID: FC312529
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Dorothy Dills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice