2898 Orange Blossom Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318242 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2898 Orange Blossom Street
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4389 / -81.4166
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: BUNNELL
  • Zipcode: 32110
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  • Contact: Jennifer Jewels
  • 386-246-2380
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new!!! Just delivered. Discover the exceptional quality of this brand new manufactured home for 2026! Located on a pristine 1. 14 acre lot! State of the art lighting in each room, huge walk in closet in master bedroom separate shower and soaker tub. Designed with an engineered foundation, this residence offers unparalleled support and stability. Newer fha approved concrete enhanced skirting. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, this upgraded home showcases superior construction with 2x2 and 2x4 framing throughout. Nestled on a stunning lot, this property provides a serene retreat feel. The builder has maximized the land's potential, making it perfect for your horses, donkeys, or chickens if you like. This lot is extremely private. The street has well maintained homes. The streets leading to the property are all paved only 1 turn on a short street (bush) is gravel. This home is built to last, featuring robust 3/4 inch tongue and groove osb floor decking, the strongest ridge beams available, and a c channel cross beam for added support. The side walls are reinforced with 10 inch spaced studs, while the ceiling boasts r 21 insulation and strategically placed ac ducts for optimal comfort. Additional features include stud mounted receptacle boxes and fully vented wrap around eaves. This is the best brand new home on the market! C. O. Done electric on. Priced to go fast.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1800.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DAYTONA NORTH BLOCK 60 LOT 9 OR BOOK 186 PAGE 67 OR 258 PG 224
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32110 - Bunnell
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-12-28-1800-00600-0090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: MH-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1013 Forest Park Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$265,000.00 ($169.98 / sqft )

1013 Forest Park Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home sits on a fully fenced 0.92 acre corner lot just off of the paved road with an electric gate for added privacy and security. Inside, you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311007
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany DuPont
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5631 Ironwood Avenue, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$269,900.00 ($224.92 / sqft )

5631 Ironwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new 2024 singlewide on a spacious 165x300 country lot! This move in ready 3BR/2BA home features an open floor plan with center island, stainless steel appliances, and inside laundry. Split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317002
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Dorothy Dills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Rosewood Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$273,500.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

1290 Rosewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dual Master Suites & Dream Workshop! This updated 2002 home offers the perfect setup for multi generational living or guests. Boasting brand new flooring, trim, and two fully renovated bathrooms, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317121
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Dorothy Dills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 Candleberry Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$279,900.00 ($118.00 / sqft )

1558 Candleberry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a desirable split bedroom floor plan and multiple living areas! Enjoy a 12x31 family room with fireplace, built in cabinets, and sinkperfect for entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC318046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Dorothy Dills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2094 Elder Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$280,000.00 ($116.09 / sqft )

2094 Elder Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and a large piece of propertywhile still being close to town and the beaches? This property offers the best of both worlds. Built in 2008, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Jennifer Mock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Cr 2006, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$289,900.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

3150 Cr 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the peaceful countryside of Bunnell, this charming mobile home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and outdoor lifestyle. Located just half a mile from Dead Lake, youll enjoy direct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317403
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2857 Hickory Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$295,000.00 ($197.99 / sqft )

2857 Hickory Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful country style living in this 2021 manufactured home situated on a spacious acre lot at the end of a quiet dead end street. The open floor plan features a bright living area that flows i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: O6392037
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Cortney White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4281 Evergreen Avenue, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$299,000.00 ($153.89 / sqft )

4281 Evergreen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FOUR BEDROOM TWO FULL BATH manufactured home with open concept floor plan, family room, walk in pantry, an abundance of cabinet space, four walk in closets and a designated laundry room that leads out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317791
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Amy Wear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2895 Spruce Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$299,900.00 ($138.14 / sqft )

2895 Spruce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Four bedroom and 2 bathroom manufactured home with the expansive back deck on just over one acre land. This turn key home is only 7 years old and the property is completely fenced in. Hidden gem near

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2171 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315017
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2930 Palmetto Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$299,900.00 ($156.20 / sqft )

2930 Palmetto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Country living at its best !Located at the end of the cul de sac. Very private ! This house is stunning .Open floor plan is very spacious inside . 3 bedroom 2 bath . Living room . Family room with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: FC318018
  2. Provided by REALTY CENTRAL
  3. Contact Cindy Costa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice