1558 Candleberry Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1558 Candleberry Street
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2372
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4586 / -81.4036
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: BUNNELL
  • Zipcode: 32110
  • Elementary School: Bunnell
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Flagler
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  • Contact: Dorothy Dills
  • 386-445-5880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a desirable split bedroom floor plan and multiple living areas! Enjoy a 12x31 family room with fireplace, built in cabinets, and sinkperfect for entertaining or multi generational living. The main living room also offers a cozy fireplace, while the dining room showcases a beautiful built in hutch. The large kitchen is a standout with center island, pantry, and abundant cabinet space. The oversized master suite includes a private bath with double sink vanity, garden tub, and separate shower. Indoor laundry room leads to a back deck for added convenience. Outdoor features include a fenced yard and storage shed. Major updates provide peace of mind: roof just 2 years old, A/C and heat 4 years old, deck 4 years old, newer hot water heater, and septic pumped 2 years ago. Plenty of space, functionality, and valueschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2372.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • School Elementary: Bunnell Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DAYTONA NORTH SUBD BLOCK 82 LOT 28 OR BOOK 108 PAGE 526 OR 250 PG 735 OR 1055 PG 1818- 1819-DC & ACM OR 1055 PG 1820 OR 1183/1008 OR 1749/1910 OR 1836/1041
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32110 - Bunnell
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-12-28-1800-00820-0280
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: MH-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2132 Lancewood Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$259,900.00 ($197.64 / sqft )

2132 Lancewood Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller incentives!! Brand New Home on over an acre of land! Bring all your toys! This home has 3 bed/2 bath, open floor plan, owners suite with a walk in closet, and is ready for you to make it you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC300340
  2. Provided by EAZ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 Forest Park Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$265,000.00 ($169.98 / sqft )

1013 Forest Park Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home sits on a fully fenced 0.92 acre corner lot just off of the paved road with an electric gate for added privacy and security. Inside, you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311007
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany DuPont
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5631 Ironwood Avenue, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$269,900.00 ($224.92 / sqft )

5631 Ironwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new 2024 singlewide on a spacious 165x300 country lot! This move in ready 3BR/2BA home features an open floor plan with center island, stainless steel appliances, and inside laundry. Split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317002
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Dorothy Dills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Rosewood Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$273,500.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

1290 Rosewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dual Master Suites & Dream Workshop! This updated 2002 home offers the perfect setup for multi generational living or guests. Boasting brand new flooring, trim, and two fully renovated bathrooms, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317121
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Dorothy Dills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2094 Elder Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$280,000.00 ($116.09 / sqft )

2094 Elder Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and a large piece of propertywhile still being close to town and the beaches? This property offers the best of both worlds. Built in 2008, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Jennifer Mock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2898 Orange Blossom Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$289,000.00 ($160.56 / sqft )

2898 Orange Blossom Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new!!! Just delivered. Discover the exceptional quality of this brand new manufactured home for 2026! Located on a pristine 1. 14 acre lot! State of the art lighting in each room, huge walk in c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC318242
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Cr 2006, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$289,900.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

3150 Cr 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the peaceful countryside of Bunnell, this charming mobile home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and outdoor lifestyle. Located just half a mile from Dead Lake, youll enjoy direct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317403
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2857 Hickory Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$295,000.00 ($197.99 / sqft )

2857 Hickory Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful country style living in this 2021 manufactured home situated on a spacious acre lot at the end of a quiet dead end street. The open floor plan features a bright living area that flows i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: O6392037
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Cortney White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4281 Evergreen Avenue, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$299,000.00 ($153.89 / sqft )

4281 Evergreen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FOUR BEDROOM TWO FULL BATH manufactured home with open concept floor plan, family room, walk in pantry, an abundance of cabinet space, four walk in closets and a designated laundry room that leads out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317791
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Amy Wear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2895 Spruce Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$299,900.00 ($138.14 / sqft )

2895 Spruce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Four bedroom and 2 bathroom manufactured home with the expansive back deck on just over one acre land. This turn key home is only 7 years old and the property is completely fenced in. Hidden gem near

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2171 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315017
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice