2895 Spruce Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315017 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2895 Spruce Street
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2171
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4395 / -81.3927
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: BUNNELL
  • Zipcode: 32110
  • Provided by: VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  • Contact: Alina Pekarsky
  • 386-569-5383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Four bedroom and 2 bathroom manufactured home with the expansive back deck on just over one acre land. This turn key home is only 7 years old and the property is completely fenced in. Hidden gem near Palm Coast, Daytona, Ormond, St. Augustine, and the beaches. Features a new 2023 roof (rated 165 mph with peel and stick underlayment) and new 2026 skirting. Built with durable 2x4 framing and efficient AC duct placement. Upgrades include laminate flooring, updated kitchen and bath hardware, blinds, woodwork, and ceiling fans. The fenced property offers an 8x16 double lofted shed, 2 car carport, new rock driveway, and ample space for boats, RVs, and animals. Located near Bull Creek Fish Camp and a new waterfront restaurant nearby. The location is quiet yet convenient with quick access to CR 302 and 305.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1607.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Unpaved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DAYTONA NORTH SUBD BLOCK 113 LOT 11 OR BOOK 108 PAGE 527 OR 193 PG 451 OR 673 PG 1382- OR 674 PG 350 OR 1237 PG 1327-DC OR 1414 PG 1783-REBECCA Y ROE FLEISHER FBO RICK ROBERT ROE, RENEE ELIZABETH ROE, HANK DUANE ROE & TRACI M ROE OR 1434 PG 142 OR 14 34 PG
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32110 - Bunnell
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-12-28-1800-01130-0110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: MH-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1290 Rosewood Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$273,500.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

1290 Rosewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dual Master Suites & Dream Workshop! This updated 2002 home offers the perfect setup for multi generational living or guests. Boasting brand new flooring, trim, and two fully renovated bathrooms, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317121
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Dorothy Dills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 Candleberry Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$279,900.00 ($118.00 / sqft )

1558 Candleberry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a desirable split bedroom floor plan and multiple living areas! Enjoy a 12x31 family room with fireplace, built in cabinets, and sinkperfect for entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC318046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Dorothy Dills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2094 Elder Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$280,000.00 ($116.09 / sqft )

2094 Elder Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and a large piece of propertywhile still being close to town and the beaches? This property offers the best of both worlds. Built in 2008, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Jennifer Mock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2898 Orange Blossom Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$289,000.00 ($160.56 / sqft )

2898 Orange Blossom Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new!!! Just delivered. Discover the exceptional quality of this brand new manufactured home for 2026! Located on a pristine 1. 14 acre lot! State of the art lighting in each room, huge walk in c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC318242
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Cr 2006, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$289,900.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

3150 Cr 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the peaceful countryside of Bunnell, this charming mobile home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and outdoor lifestyle. Located just half a mile from Dead Lake, youll enjoy direct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317403
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2857 Hickory Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$295,000.00 ($197.99 / sqft )

2857 Hickory Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful country style living in this 2021 manufactured home situated on a spacious acre lot at the end of a quiet dead end street. The open floor plan features a bright living area that flows i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: O6392037
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Cortney White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4281 Evergreen Avenue, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$299,000.00 ($153.89 / sqft )

4281 Evergreen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FOUR BEDROOM TWO FULL BATH manufactured home with open concept floor plan, family room, walk in pantry, an abundance of cabinet space, four walk in closets and a designated laundry room that leads out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317791
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Amy Wear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2930 Palmetto Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$299,900.00 ($156.20 / sqft )

2930 Palmetto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Country living at its best !Located at the end of the cul de sac. Very private ! This house is stunning .Open floor plan is very spacious inside . 3 bedroom 2 bath . Living room . Family room with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: FC318018
  2. Provided by REALTY CENTRAL
  3. Contact Cindy Costa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1688 Papaya Street, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$339,000.00 ($301.33 / sqft )

1688 Papaya Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dream Property Opportunity!! Welcome to peaceful country living on 2.28 cleared acres! Built less than 3 years ago, this move in ready Colorado model by Live Oak Manufactured Homes offers 1,180 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317982
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Mary Capela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5607 Cherry Lane, BUNNELL, FL 32110
$339,900.00 ($279.52 / sqft )

5607 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3.2 Acre Mini Farm for Sale | 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Doublewide on 3 Lots with Pasture in Flagler County Discover the perfect blend of country living and convenience with this mini farm on three cleared lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.20 acres
  1. MLSID: FC312529
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Dorothy Dills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice