8 Sedgefield Path N, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317251 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8 Sedgefield Path N
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2417
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4326 / -81.1708
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 58
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Pam Capela
  • 386-283-4966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and inviting, this Seminole Woods home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality with over 2,000 square feet of living space. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features an open layout that allows for easy everyday living, with a seamless flow between the main living area and kitchen. The kitchen is designed with both style and practicality in mind, complete with stainless steel appliances, a kitchen island with bar seating, and plenty of counter and cabinet space for storage and meal preparation. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with a walk in closet and a spacious en suite bathroom, while three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Brand new LVP flooring runs throughout the home, offering a clean, modern look and easy maintenance. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard, providing a private space to relax, unwind, or enjoy time outdoors. Additional features include a 3 car garage and an indoor laundry room with washer and dryer hookups. Located in the Seminole Woods area of Palm Coast, this home offers convenient access to local parks, shopping, dining, and is just a short drive to Flagler Beach. Come see for yourself how easily this house can feel like home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1806.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Holding Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7058-00460-0170
  • Views: 78
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 44 Pinetree Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,000.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

44 Pinetree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a large home close to hospital, shopping, and school. Nice screened covered patio. A must see. Background check fee.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  4. Approx. 24.00 acres
  1. MLSID: FC311768
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joseph Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Wellwood Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

137 Wellwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3bed 2bath home features laminate flooring, beautiful fixtures, and an open living area filled with natural light. Enjoy a fully fenced yard, perfect for outdoor activities. Modern kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318003
  2. Provided by TAG VENTURES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Austrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Rae Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

131 Rae Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 2046 sq ft single family home, has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms fully fenced in yard. Home features no carpet and centrally located close to shopping and restaurants. Short drive to beach. Ther

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318029
  2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana DeAlmeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Secretary Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,300.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

73 Secretary Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right in! Immaculate 3 bedroom/2bath home in much sought after Seminole Woods subdivision. Natural light galore with beautiful ceramic tile throughout. Master bedroom with oversized closet and ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318139
  2. Provided by 180 REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Becky Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a fully fenced in yard, perfect for privacy and outdoor enjoyment. The modern kitchen boasts granite countertops and stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318194
  2. Provided by EAZ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 192 Pine Grove Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,100.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

192 Pine Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Deposit free living (for qualified renters through Obligo)! FULLY FURNISHED! Beautiful, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. 6 month to 1 yr lease. LAWN CARE INCLUDED. Over 1900 sq ft. Large living room. Formal d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC294140
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Pin Oak Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,200.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

4 Pin Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this lovely 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Palm Coast! Perfectly situated in a friendly neighborhood this home offers a spacious split floor layout with over 2000 sq ft of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2902 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311674
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joseph Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Sea Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,200.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

136 Sea Trail More Like This

Ready To Move Into a spectacular and spacious 4bedroom, 2 bath 3 car garage home never lived in. This beautiful single family residence for rent offers a open kitchen with a breakfast bar, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312644
  2. Provided by PALM COAST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Charles Shaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 East Diamond Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,500.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

29 East Diamond Drive More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom split plan home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality, featuring a formal dining room, a cozy breakfast nook, and a luxurious primary suite complete with a separa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313772
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PALM COAST
  3. Contact Cheryl Dreezer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Westlawn Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,300.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

32 Westlawn Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 4 bed, 2 bath in Pine Lakes. Newly and tastefully remodeled, and ready for a new family. Decorative lighting. Kitchen features plenty of work space and island with seating. Master featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3355 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315635
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Tina Mullins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice