29 East Diamond Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC313772 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 29 East Diamond Drive
  • Viewed: 210
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3208
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4831 / -81.2213
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Elementary School: Wadsworth
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Flagler
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PALM COAST
  • Contact: Cheryl Dreezer
  • 386-445-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious 4 bedroom split plan home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality, featuring a formal dining room, a cozy breakfast nook, and a luxurious primary suite complete with a separate tub and shower and a large walk in closet. The fourth bedroom, with double doors opening to the great room, is ideal for a home office or flex space. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with a large covered lanai accessible from the great room, breakfast nook, and primary bedroomperfect for relaxing or entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2217.00
School Information
  • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • School Elementary: Wadsworth Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0711317034003100120
  • Views: 210
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 73 Secretary Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,300.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

73 Secretary Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right in! Immaculate 3 bedroom/2bath home in much sought after Seminole Woods subdivision. Natural light galore with beautiful ceramic tile throughout. Master bedroom with oversized closet and ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318139
  2. Provided by 180 REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Becky Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Westlawn Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,300.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

32 Westlawn Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 4 bed, 2 bath in Pine Lakes. Newly and tastefully remodeled, and ready for a new family. Decorative lighting. Kitchen features plenty of work space and island with seating. Master featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3355 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315635
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Tina Mullins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Ullian Trail B, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,675.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

127 Ullian Trail B Reduced More Like This

Discover if it is luxury in this beautiful crafted new construction never lived in Palm Coast home. With over 2600 total square feet including 1743 ft. of refined living space, this residence office t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316252
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Tavolacci, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Wheeler Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,500.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

20 Wheeler Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fenced yard. 2 story home located in desirable Pine Lakes subdivision. 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. 2,500 sq ft. Vaulted ceilings. Formal dining room. Large kitchen featuring: plenty of cabinetry, counter

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3149 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317568
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Egan Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,600.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

16 Egan Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious New Home for Rent in Cypress Knoll Prime Palm Coast Location Enjoy comfort, space, and an active Florida lifestyle in this beautifully upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317904
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Katherine Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Sea Beacon Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,800.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

3 Sea Beacon Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story renovated home with 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage 2,900 sq. feet living total located in a quiet area on a cul de sac street in Seminole Woods. Some features include open floor, large

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317975
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Red Barn Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,350.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

36 Red Barn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home comes with a MAJESTIC floor plan has four bedrooms and a den, two full bathrooms, a two car garage, and 2134 square feet of living space. An island design kitchen overlooks the spacious Grea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318082
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT USA LLC
  3. Contact Barron Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 White Oak Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,700.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

11 White Oak Lane More Like This

Welcome to 11 White Oak Ln, Palm Coast, FLan inviting, well maintained pool home in a quiet, established neighborhood. Enjoy low maintenance Florida living with a private screened pool, perfect for re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318229
  2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Woodglen Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,700.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom two story pool home located on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coast with no HOA! This spacious home offers over 2,700 sq ft of living space, a screened in private

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948981
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Neeza Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Ehrly Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$2,650.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

3 Ehrly Place More Like This

Spread out in this large 4 bedroom, 3 bath 2565 sq. ft. POOL with formal living and dining rooms in addition to study and family room with built in entertainment center! Surrounded by lush landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318438
  2. Provided by 100% REAL ESTATE & PROP. MGMT
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice