16 Egan Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317904 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16 Egan Drive
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3148
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4834 / -81.2325
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coasteasthampton Sec 34
  • Provided by: TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Katherine Thomas
  • 386-447-6889
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious New Home for Rent in Cypress Knoll Prime Palm Coast Location Enjoy comfort, space, and an active Florida lifestyle in this beautifully upgraded Augusta model located in the desirable Cypress Knoll neighborhood of Palm Coast. This newer construction home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a rare 3 car garage, with a thoughtfully designed split floor plan that provides both privacy and functionalityperfect for families, professionals, or anyone needing extra space. Inside, youll find: An open concept kitchen with center island, breakfast nook, and formal dining area A large, light filled living space with oversized sliding glass doors leading to the covered back porch Flexible bonus space ideal for a home office or den A spacious primary suite with a deluxe bathroom and generous walk in closets Additional features include high ceilings, upgraded 8 interior doors, irrigation system, and quality finishes throughout that create a bright and inviting atmosphere. Location is a standout feature. Just 5 minutes from the Southern Recreation Center, to enjoy access to 15 tennis courts, 12 pickleball courts, walking trails, fitness facilities, and community activities. Youll also be close to Cypress Knoll Golf Club, scenic biking and walking paths, shopping, dining, and only a short drive to Palm Coasts beautiful beaches. This home offers the convenience of modern construction combined with a vibrant, active lifestyle in one of Palm Coasts most sought after areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: AUGUSTA
  • Builder Name: SEAGATE
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2293.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7034-00720-0040
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29 East Diamond Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,500.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

29 East Diamond Drive More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom split plan home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality, featuring a formal dining room, a cozy breakfast nook, and a luxurious primary suite complete with a separa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313772
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PALM COAST
  3. Contact Cheryl Dreezer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Ullian Trail B, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,675.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

127 Ullian Trail B Reduced More Like This

Discover if it is luxury in this beautiful crafted new construction never lived in Palm Coast home. With over 2600 total square feet including 1743 ft. of refined living space, this residence office t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316252
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Tavolacci, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Wheeler Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,500.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

20 Wheeler Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fenced yard. 2 story home located in desirable Pine Lakes subdivision. 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. 2,500 sq ft. Vaulted ceilings. Formal dining room. Large kitchen featuring: plenty of cabinetry, counter

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3149 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317568
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Sea Beacon Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,800.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

3 Sea Beacon Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story renovated home with 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage 2,900 sq. feet living total located in a quiet area on a cul de sac street in Seminole Woods. Some features include open floor, large

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317975
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Red Barn Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,350.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

36 Red Barn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home comes with a MAJESTIC floor plan has four bedrooms and a den, two full bathrooms, a two car garage, and 2134 square feet of living space. An island design kitchen overlooks the spacious Grea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318082
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT USA LLC
  3. Contact Barron Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 White Oak Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,700.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

11 White Oak Lane More Like This

Welcome to 11 White Oak Ln, Palm Coast, FLan inviting, well maintained pool home in a quiet, established neighborhood. Enjoy low maintenance Florida living with a private screened pool, perfect for re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318229
  2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Woodglen Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,700.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom two story pool home located on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coast with no HOA! This spacious home offers over 2,700 sq ft of living space, a screened in private

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948981
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Neeza Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Ehrly Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$2,650.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

3 Ehrly Place More Like This

Spread out in this large 4 bedroom, 3 bath 2565 sq. ft. POOL with formal living and dining rooms in addition to study and family room with built in entertainment center! Surrounded by lush landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318438
  2. Provided by 100% REAL ESTATE & PROP. MGMT
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Ehrly Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,650.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

3 Ehrly Place More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318438
  2. Provided by 100% REAL ESTATE & PROP. MGMT
  3. Contact John Dysart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice