19 Woodglen Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948981 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 19 Woodglen Place
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 3554
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5358 / -81.2573
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 27 Blk 58 59
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  • Contact: Neeza Gomez
  • 386-236-0760
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom two story pool home located on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coast with no HOA! This spacious home offers over 2,700 sq ft of living space, a screened in private pool, oversized lot, metal roof, front porch, and 2 car garage. The flexible floor plan features a main floor primary suite with connected bonus room perfect for an office, nursery, or sitting area. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, I 95, and just a short drive to the beach. Pets considered with owner approval and applicable pet fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2738.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7027-00370-0120
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29 East Diamond Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,500.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

29 East Diamond Drive More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom split plan home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality, featuring a formal dining room, a cozy breakfast nook, and a luxurious primary suite complete with a separa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313772
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PALM COAST
  3. Contact Cheryl Dreezer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Ullian Trail B, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,675.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

127 Ullian Trail B Reduced More Like This

Discover if it is luxury in this beautiful crafted new construction never lived in Palm Coast home. With over 2600 total square feet including 1743 ft. of refined living space, this residence office t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316252
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Tavolacci, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Wheeler Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,500.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

20 Wheeler Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fenced yard. 2 story home located in desirable Pine Lakes subdivision. 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. 2,500 sq ft. Vaulted ceilings. Formal dining room. Large kitchen featuring: plenty of cabinetry, counter

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3149 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317568
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Egan Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,600.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

16 Egan Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious New Home for Rent in Cypress Knoll Prime Palm Coast Location Enjoy comfort, space, and an active Florida lifestyle in this beautifully upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317904
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Katherine Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Sea Beacon Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,800.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

3 Sea Beacon Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story renovated home with 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage 2,900 sq. feet living total located in a quiet area on a cul de sac street in Seminole Woods. Some features include open floor, large

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317975
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 White Oak Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,700.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

11 White Oak Lane More Like This

Welcome to 11 White Oak Ln, Palm Coast, FLan inviting, well maintained pool home in a quiet, established neighborhood. Enjoy low maintenance Florida living with a private screened pool, perfect for re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318229
  2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Ehrly Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$2,650.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

3 Ehrly Place More Like This

Spread out in this large 4 bedroom, 3 bath 2565 sq. ft. POOL with formal living and dining rooms in addition to study and family room with built in entertainment center! Surrounded by lush landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318438
  2. Provided by 100% REAL ESTATE & PROP. MGMT
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Ehrly Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,650.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

3 Ehrly Place More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318438
  2. Provided by 100% REAL ESTATE & PROP. MGMT
  3. Contact John Dysart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice